Callstay.com
Callstay.com
(888) 789-8585
Tulbagh

Places to stay/Tulbagh

The Oaks Tulbagh

ApartmentWinterhoek Road The Oaks Tulbagh Farm, Tulbagh, South AfricaShow on map

1 / 4
Checking tonight’s rate

You won’t be charged yet

Or book it by phone —(888) 789-8585

9.4 · Superb22 reviews

  • Check-in from 2:00 PMCheck-out by 10:00 AM.
  • Exceptional locationGuests rate the location 9.7 out of 10, at Winterhoek Road The Oaks Tulbagh Farm.

Mountain Views and Garden Patio Enjoy stunning garden views from the patio in this spacious 4-bedroom apartment, ideal for a relaxing getaway in Tulbagh.

Fully Equipped Kitchen and Outdoor Dining Cook up a storm in the fully equipped kitchen or have a meal outside on the dining area while taking in the panoramic mountain views.

Children's Playground and Free WiFi Keep the little ones entertained at the children's playground while staying connected with free WiFi throughout the property.

Book your stay at The Oaks Tulbagh and experience a tranquil retreat surrounded by nature in Tulbagh!

What this place offers

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • BBQ facilities
  • Children's playground

Rooms

9.4

Superb

Rated 9.4 out of 10 by 22 guests who stayed here.

  • Cleanliness9.6
  • Service9.1
  • Location9.7
  • Rooms9.1
  • Amenities9.5
  • Value9.1
  • Food & drink9.5

Guests mention

Quaint and well decorated cottageAmazing views and outdoor seating
  • EmmaSouth Africa

    ·March 2026·Group

    So much fun!

    The property was absolutely incredible with so much space to relax and have fun. The layout of the rooms was fantastic and everything we needed (cutlery, crockery etc.) was in the house and ready for us to…

  • KingSouth Africa

    ·January 2026·Group

    The accommodation and place was amazing, with awesome views and excellent to relax and socialize.

    Directions to get to accommodation non existent. Need to put up signage ASAP. Shower traps not cleaned so both flooded.

  • ChrisSouth Africa

    ·December 2025·Group

    Will be back soon

    The most beautiful setting imaginable

    Every thing you need to have the most fun and relax

    Everything was perfect

  • VanessaSZ

    ·October 2025·Family

    Cottage was very quaint and well decorated. Outside seating area was great and the views are to die for. Wish we had more time to spend there though as it was so peaceful.

    Road up to the cottage is quite tricky with a…

  • HultonSouth Africa

    ·September 2025·Family

    Perfection, we will be back to stay at this gem.

    It was private, safe, clean and immersed in nature. Freedom for children to explore and discover with lots of fun in the dam and stream. House fully equipped with everything you need to stay, relax, and leave fully…

  • NatalieSouth Africa

    ·July 2025·Family

    Great location and perfect for a summer vacation

    The house is situated in a fantastic location with beautiful views and large open space. The rooms are a great size and very comfortable. The kitchen has all necessary utensils and accessories. The indoor fireplace was…

Reviews are written by guests who booked through our supplier and stayed, shown as written and in their own language. Category scores are the supplier’s reading of recent reviews, updated December 2025.

Where you’ll be

Winterhoek Road The Oaks Tulbagh Farm, Tulbagh, South Africa

Guests rate the location 9.7 out of 10 — exceptional.

Things to know

Cancellation

Each room shows its own terms before you pay.

Most rates can be cancelled free until a date shown on the room.

Non-refundable rates are marked as such.

House rules

Check-in from 2:00 PM until 12:00 AM

Check-out by 10:00 AM

Children welcome

Show more

No pets

Internet. WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.

Parking. No parking available.

Children and extra bed policy. Children of any age are allowed. You haven't added any cots. You haven't added any extra beds.

Pets. Pets are not allowed.

Payment & property

Paid when you book, not at the desk.

Rates include the taxes and fees we can read.

The property may take a card at check-in for incidentals.

Show more

Managed by a private host A deposit may be required at the property.

What we’d check for you here

  • Whether the rate moves for your dates, and what it includes.
  • What the property actually charges at the desk on top of the rate.

Questions about The Oaks Tulbagh

What time is check-in and check-out at The Oaks Tulbagh?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM. Check-out is by 10:00 AM. If you're arriving late, tell us and we'll ask the property to hold the room.

Does The Oaks Tulbagh allow pets?

No — the property states that pets are not allowed.

Does The Oaks Tulbagh have Wi-Fi?

Yes — internet access is listed among the property's facilities.

How do I book The Oaks Tulbagh?

Put your dates in above and book online, or call (888) 789-8585 and we'll do it for you — including things a booking form can't handle, like a block of rooms, a monthly rate or an invoice for your employer.

Where is The Oaks Tulbagh?

Winterhoek Road The Oaks Tulbagh Farm, Tulbagh.

Other places we book in Tulbagh

Nothing to do with the booking above. The same market, priced the same way, for if this one is not it.

All stays inTulbagh
Bergsicht Country Farm CottagesBergsicht Country Farm Cottages9.4 · 227 reviewsTulbagh Boutique Heritage HotelTulbagh Boutique Heritage Hotel9.1 · 771 reviewsDuikersdrift Winelands Country EscapeDuikersdrift Winelands Country Escape9.2 · 298 reviewsRaptor Rise FarmRaptor Rise Farm9.2 · 271 reviewsReflections Guest FarmReflections Guest Farm9.2 · 245 reviews
Fraaigelegen Farm - Home of ADHARA EVOOVindoux Tree House Guest Farm & SpaL'Bloom Country HouseMont Rouge CottageFisaasbosMountain ManorLemberg Wine EstateWittedrift Manor HouseEikelaan Farm CottagesOudekloof Wine EstateRijks Wine Estate and Hotel - Adults OnlyHouse 22EpiStayKloofzicht Estate Country HouseVilla TarentaalAnnie's HideawayMontpellier de TulbaghKlipfontein Rustic Farm & CampingLe Rêve Boutique HôtelBergsicht Country Cottages, OutpostSaronsberg Vineyard CottagesWelbedacht Game & Nature ReserveVrolikheid LandgoedPeacock GuesthouseThe Boathouse at Oakhurst Olives

Popular destinations

  • Hotels inRome
  • Hotels inLondon
  • Hotels inMilan
  • Hotels inAthens
  • Hotels inKissimmee, FL
  • Hotels inNaples
  • Hotels inDubai
  • Hotels inBuenos Aires
  • Hotels inSao Paulo
  • Hotels inIstanbul
  • Hotels inMarrakech
  • Hotels inRio de Janeiro
  • Hotels inCape Town
  • Hotels inLisbon
  • Hotels inFlorence
  • Hotels inBudapest
  • Hotels inManila
  • Hotels inMadrid
  • Hotels inJakarta
  • Hotels inMálaga
  • Hotels inTokyo
  • Hotels inKuala Lumpur
  • Hotels inPorto
  • Hotels inParis
  • Hotels inHo Chi Minh City
  • Hotels inFlorianópolis
  • Hotels inNairobi
  • Hotels inOsaka
  • Hotels inVienna
  • Hotels inPalermo
  • Hotels inNew Delhi
  • Hotels inHanoi
  • Hotels inDavenport, FL
  • Hotels inCairo
  • Hotels inBucharest
  • Hotels inSeville
  • Hotels inCanggu
  • Hotels inUbud
  • Hotels inTbilisi City
  • Hotels inVenice
  • Hotels inSplit
  • Hotels inBarcelona
  • Hotels inBangkok
  • Hotels inMexico City
  • Hotels inPlaya del Carmen
  • Hotels inMarbella
  • Hotels inPanama City Beach, FL
  • Hotels inTulum
  • Hotels inPrague
  • Hotels inAlbufeira
  • Hotels inSeoul
  • Hotels inCatania
  • Hotels inWarsaw
  • Hotels inKyoto
  • Hotels inBogotá
  • Hotels inMyrtle Beach, SC
  • Hotels inBelgrade
  • Hotels inBologna
  • Hotels inMelbourne
  • Hotels inMar del Plata
  • Pet friendly hotels in Rome
  • With a pool hotels in Rome
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Rome
  • Free parking hotels in Rome
  • Pet friendly hotels in London
  • With a pool hotels in London
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in London
  • Free parking hotels in London
  • Pet friendly hotels in Milan
  • With a pool hotels in Milan
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Milan
  • Free parking hotels in Milan
  • Pet friendly hotels in Athens
  • With a pool hotels in Athens
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Athens
  • Free parking hotels in Athens
  • Pet friendly hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • With a pool hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Free parking hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Pet friendly hotels in Naples
  • With a pool hotels in Naples
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Naples
  • Free parking hotels in Naples
  • Pet friendly hotels in Dubai
  • With a pool hotels in Dubai
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Dubai
  • Free parking hotels in Dubai
  • Pet friendly hotels in Buenos Aires
  • With a pool hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Free parking hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Pet friendly hotels in Sao Paulo
  • With a pool hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Free parking hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Pet friendly hotels in Istanbul
  • With a pool hotels in Istanbul
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Istanbul
  • Free parking hotels in Istanbul
  • Hotels inAlbania
  • Hotels inArgentina
  • Hotels inArmenia
  • Hotels inAustralia
  • Hotels inAustria
  • Hotels inAzerbaijan
  • Hotels inBelgium
  • Hotels inBosnia and Herzegovina
  • Hotels inBrazil
  • Hotels inBulgaria
  • Hotels inCanada
  • Hotels inChile
  • Hotels inChina
  • Hotels inColombia
  • Hotels inCroatia
  • Hotels inthe Czech Republic
  • Hotels inthe Dominican Republic
  • Hotels inEgypt
  • Hotels inFinland
  • Hotels inFrance
  • Hotels inGeorgia
  • Hotels inGermany
  • Hotels inGhana
  • Hotels inGreece
  • Hotels inHungary
  • Hotels inIndia
  • Hotels inIndonesia
  • Hotels inIsrael
  • Hotels inItaly
  • Hotels inJapan

All destinationsPlaces to stayHotel reservationsMonthly & weekly ratesRoom blocks & groupsAccessible roomsImage credits

Help

  • Contact us
  • How booking works
  • Call (888) 789-8585

Discover

  • Places to stay
  • Hotel reservations
  • Monthly & weekly rates
  • Room blocks & groups
  • Accessible rooms

Terms and settings

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cancellations and refunds
  • Accessibility

About Callstay

  • About us
  • Image credits
© 2026 Callstay. A Spotbo, Inc. company.Rates are the same as booking direct.

Photographs by their authors, under the licences listed in our image credits.