Callstay.com
Callstay.com
(888) 789-8585
Bordighera

Places to stay/Bordighera

Residence Laura

Aparthotel, 3-starVia Degli Amici 19, Bordighera, ItalyShow on map

1 / 4
Checking tonight’s rate

You won’t be charged yet

Or book it by phone —(888) 789-8585

8.2 · Very good43 reviews

  • Check-in from 4:00 PMCheck-out by 10:00 AM.
  • Very good locationGuests rate the location 8.4 out of 10, at Via Degli Amici 19.
  • Parking on siteAvailable at a charge the property sets.

Seaside Comfort and Convenience

Prime Location: Nestled in Bordighera, just a stone's throw away from the stunning Ligurian Sea, Residence Laura provides a perfect beach retreat.

Home Away From Home: The apartments boast a cozy bedroom, a well-equipped kitchenette, and a comfortable lounge area with modern amenities. Choose between a charming garden or a scenic balcony based on your preference.

Explore Nearby: With Ventimiglia a short distance away and the allure of the French border within reach, Laura Residence offers a strategic base for your adventures. Don't forget the quick access to the vibrant cities of Nice and Montecarlo for a memorable day trip.

What this place offers

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Terrace
  • Family rooms
  • Garden
  • Pets allowed
  • Lift / Elevator

Rooms

8.2

Very good

Rated 8.2 out of 10 by 43 guests who stayed here.

  • Cleanliness7.9
  • Service8.8
  • Location8.4
  • Rooms7.8
  • Amenities8.3
  • Value8.3
  • Food & drink8.1

Guests mention

Friendly staffClean apartmentsGreat location
  • SimonaItaly

    ·August 2026·Family

    Tutto bene

    ottima posizione per le nostre esigenze. Personale gentilissimo e sempre disponibile

    forse si dovrebbe aggiungere l'aria condizionata

  • AlessandraItaly

    ·August 2026·Solo traveller

    Ci sono stata per due anni. La vicinanza con la spiaggia per cani è ottima. Poi sono tutti cordiali, e subito ti risolvono qualche imprevisto

  • ElenaItaly

    ·August 2026·Family

    Bello

  • AjelliItaly

    ·July 2026·Solo traveller

    L'accoglienza e la disponibilità. Molto bello il panorama.

  • SEIFrance

    ·July 2026·Couple

    Très bonne réception

    Très aimable

    👍👍👍

    Pas de Clim

    Il faudrait un frigidaire plus grand et compartiment congélateur

  • SabrinaItaly

    ·July 2026·Couple

    Posizione vicina al mare

    Aria condizionata ( per fortuna)

    Reception ( accoglienza gentile e premurosa )

    Appartamento obsoleto , nessuna dotazione di cortesia , solarium fatiscente , bagno da ristrutturare

    Rapporto…

Reviews are written by guests who booked through our supplier and stayed, shown as written and in their own language. Category scores are the supplier’s reading of recent reviews, updated January 2026.

Where you’ll be

Via Degli Amici 19, Bordighera, Italy

Guests rate the location 8.4 out of 10 — very good.

Things to know

Cancellation

Each room shows its own terms before you pay.

Most rates can be cancelled free until a date shown on the room.

Non-refundable rates are marked as such.

House rules

Check-in from 4:00 PM until 08:00 PM

Check-out by 10:00 AM

Children welcome

Show more

No pets

Paid parking on site

Non-smoking rooms available

Payment & property

Paid when you book, not at the desk.

Rates include the taxes and fees we can read.

The property may take a card at check-in for incidentals.

Show more

Please note that towels and bed linen are not included. You can bring your own or rent it on site at an extra cost of EUR 15 per person. If you wish to rent them on site, please inform the property in advance. Please note that the private parking hat limited spaces. Please contact the property after your reservation for more details.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. A deposit may be required at the property.

What we’d check for you here

  • That the step-free room is actually free on your dates, and whether it is a roll-in shower or a bath, which the listing never says.
  • The pet fee and any size limit, which is where these bookings usually come apart.
  • Whether there is room for a pickup, a trailer or a van, not just a car.
  • Whether the rate moves for your dates, and what it includes.
  • What the property actually charges at the desk on top of the rate.

Questions about Residence Laura

What time is check-in and check-out at Residence Laura?

Check-in is from 4:00 PM. Check-out is by 10:00 AM. If you're arriving late, tell us and we'll ask the property to hold the room.

Does Residence Laura allow pets?

No — the property states that pets are not allowed.

Is there parking at Residence Laura?

Yes — parking is available on site at a charge the property sets. We check the rate and whether a space can be reserved against your dates.

Does Residence Laura have Wi-Fi?

Yes — internet access is listed among the property's facilities.

Does Residence Laura have wheelchair accessible rooms?

The property lists step-free or accessible facilities. That flag is the one least able to settle the question: a hotel can carry it and still have a step at the entrance, or a bath rather than a roll-in shower, and it does not say whether the accessible room is free on your dates. Tell us what you need and we'll ask the property directly rather than reading you the flag.

How do I book Residence Laura?

Put your dates in above and book online, or call (888) 789-8585 and we'll do it for you — including things a booking form can't handle, like a block of rooms, a monthly rate or an invoice for your employer.

Where is Residence Laura?

Via Degli Amici 19, Bordighera.

Other places we book in Bordighera

Nothing to do with the booking above. The same market, priced the same way, for if this one is not it.

All stays inBordighera
Hotel Villa Elisa & SpaHotel Villa Elisa & Spa9.0 · 443 reviewsDormiusaDormiusa9.4 · 79 reviewsHotel Villa MIKIHotel Villa MIKI9.1 · 164 reviewsGuesthouse Villa JungGuesthouse Villa Jung9.3 · 75 reviewsHotel LucciolaHotel Lucciola8.7 · 1029 reviews
Gold HotelLa Via Romana Boutique Guest HouseHotel Piccolo LidoHotel Parigi & SpaL'approdoHotel Regina MargheritaInsapria, Caressa de mäHotel ElandraCasa Buena VistaNido d'amore vista mareIl GiglioNew Agriloft 4 Palms clima, giardino e Wi-Fi a 50 mt dal mareTheKeyStudio, TimeToLive with garden view in 1 min from seaNew Agriloft 1 Nursery, giardino, clima e Wi-Fi a 50 mt dal mareOld Town Lemon CharmCasa NoridaThe Great Beauty ApartmentHotel AstoriaCasa LeidaCasa Vacanza! A 50m dal mare!Bordighera vicino al mareBelvedere Hambury Apartment by Wonderful ItalyAgrilunassa Eco GuestHouse and CottageHotel Lora RDA LuxuryCasa Febo, in centro con parcheggio privato a 200 mt dal mare

Popular destinations

  • Hotels inRome
  • Hotels inLondon
  • Hotels inMilan
  • Hotels inAthens
  • Hotels inKissimmee, FL
  • Hotels inNaples
  • Hotels inDubai
  • Hotels inBuenos Aires
  • Hotels inSao Paulo
  • Hotels inIstanbul
  • Hotels inMarrakech
  • Hotels inRio de Janeiro
  • Hotels inCape Town
  • Hotels inLisbon
  • Hotels inFlorence
  • Hotels inBudapest
  • Hotels inManila
  • Hotels inMadrid
  • Hotels inJakarta
  • Hotels inMálaga
  • Hotels inTokyo
  • Hotels inKuala Lumpur
  • Hotels inPorto
  • Hotels inParis
  • Hotels inHo Chi Minh City
  • Hotels inFlorianópolis
  • Hotels inNairobi
  • Hotels inOsaka
  • Hotels inVienna
  • Hotels inPalermo
  • Hotels inNew Delhi
  • Hotels inHanoi
  • Hotels inDavenport, FL
  • Hotels inCairo
  • Hotels inBucharest
  • Hotels inSeville
  • Hotels inCanggu
  • Hotels inUbud
  • Hotels inTbilisi City
  • Hotels inVenice
  • Hotels inSplit
  • Hotels inBarcelona
  • Hotels inBangkok
  • Hotels inMexico City
  • Hotels inPlaya del Carmen
  • Hotels inMarbella
  • Hotels inPanama City Beach, FL
  • Hotels inTulum
  • Hotels inPrague
  • Hotels inAlbufeira
  • Hotels inSeoul
  • Hotels inCatania
  • Hotels inWarsaw
  • Hotels inKyoto
  • Hotels inBogotá
  • Hotels inMyrtle Beach, SC
  • Hotels inBelgrade
  • Hotels inBologna
  • Hotels inMelbourne
  • Hotels inMar del Plata
  • Pet friendly hotels in Rome
  • With a pool hotels in Rome
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Rome
  • Free parking hotels in Rome
  • Pet friendly hotels in London
  • With a pool hotels in London
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in London
  • Free parking hotels in London
  • Pet friendly hotels in Milan
  • With a pool hotels in Milan
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Milan
  • Free parking hotels in Milan
  • Pet friendly hotels in Athens
  • With a pool hotels in Athens
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Athens
  • Free parking hotels in Athens
  • Pet friendly hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • With a pool hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Free parking hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Pet friendly hotels in Naples
  • With a pool hotels in Naples
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Naples
  • Free parking hotels in Naples
  • Pet friendly hotels in Dubai
  • With a pool hotels in Dubai
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Dubai
  • Free parking hotels in Dubai
  • Pet friendly hotels in Buenos Aires
  • With a pool hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Free parking hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Pet friendly hotels in Sao Paulo
  • With a pool hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Free parking hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Pet friendly hotels in Istanbul
  • With a pool hotels in Istanbul
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Istanbul
  • Free parking hotels in Istanbul
  • Hotels inAlbania
  • Hotels inArgentina
  • Hotels inArmenia
  • Hotels inAustralia
  • Hotels inAustria
  • Hotels inAzerbaijan
  • Hotels inBelgium
  • Hotels inBosnia and Herzegovina
  • Hotels inBrazil
  • Hotels inBulgaria
  • Hotels inCanada
  • Hotels inChile
  • Hotels inChina
  • Hotels inColombia
  • Hotels inCroatia
  • Hotels inthe Czech Republic
  • Hotels inthe Dominican Republic
  • Hotels inEgypt
  • Hotels inFinland
  • Hotels inFrance
  • Hotels inGeorgia
  • Hotels inGermany
  • Hotels inGhana
  • Hotels inGreece
  • Hotels inHungary
  • Hotels inIndia
  • Hotels inIndonesia
  • Hotels inIsrael
  • Hotels inItaly
  • Hotels inJapan

All destinationsPlaces to stayHotel reservationsMonthly & weekly ratesRoom blocks & groupsAccessible roomsImage credits

Help

  • Contact us
  • How booking works
  • Call (888) 789-8585

Discover

  • Places to stay
  • Hotel reservations
  • Monthly & weekly rates
  • Room blocks & groups
  • Accessible rooms

Terms and settings

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cancellations and refunds
  • Accessibility

About Callstay

  • About us
  • Image credits
© 2026 Callstay. A Spotbo, Inc. company.Rates are the same as booking direct.

Photographs by their authors, under the licences listed in our image credits.