Callstay.com
Callstay.com
(888) 789-8585
Tatajuba

Places to stay/Tatajuba

Pousada Portal do Vento

InnPraia Tatajuba s/n, Tatajuba, BrazilShow on map

1 / 4
Checking tonight’s rate

You won’t be charged yet

Or book it by phone —(888) 789-8585

9.5 · Exceptional15 reviews

  • Check-in from 2:00 PMCheck-out by 10:00 AM.
  • Exceptional locationGuests rate the location 10.0 out of 10, at Praia Tatajuba s/n.
  • Free parkingThe property states parking on site is free for guests.

Luxurious Accommodations Indulge in a peaceful night's sleep in our rooms with air conditioning and charming garden views. Each room is equipped with a safe, minibar, and private bathroom for your comfort.

Refreshing Outdoor Amenities Take a dip in our inviting outdoor pool or soak up the tropical sun on our lush property. Our on-site bar and restaurant offer delectable dishes to tantalize your taste buds.

Convenient Services Stay connected with free Wi-Fi, enjoy a hearty breakfast buffet, and take advantage of our luggage storage. Explore the wonders surrounding Praia Vila Tatajuba with ease during your stay at Pousada Portal do Vento.

Book now for an enchanting experience filled with relaxation, adventure, and unforgettable memories at our haven!

What this place offers

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Swimming pool
  • Terrace
  • Family rooms
  • Garden

Rooms

9.5

Exceptional

Rated 9.5 out of 10 by 15 guests who stayed here.

  • Cleanliness8.3
  • Service9.8
  • Location10.0
  • Rooms9.4
  • Amenities9.3
  • Value9.3
  • Food & drink10.0

Guests mention

Beautiful locationExcellent breakfasts
  • JoaoBrazil

    ·June 2026·Solo traveller

    Paz e Harmonia com a Natureza

    Lugar perfeito,,

  • Jean-MichelBelgium

    ·December 2025·Solo traveller

    Chouette endroit mais cher pour un dortoir

    La situation géographique, le petit-déjeuner, l’espace

    Très cher pour un dortoir

  • EspenMorocco

    ·December 2025·Solo traveller

    Good breakfast and nice people- really, really bad dorm rooms

    Nice people working there, arranging downwinders, dinners and bbq’s

    The top beds in the dorm is absolutly horrible, no ac or good ventilation. Also a flying ant colony is rigth by the bed.

  • MariaPoland

    ·October 2025·Group

    Piękna lokalizacja. Bardzo zadbany obiekt. Wyśmienite śniadania. Małpki przychodzące na śniadanie zaraz obok bufetu.

    Brakowało nam troszkę klimatyzacji w domku ale w nocy spokojnie można było spać przy wiatrakach

  • CarineUnited Kingdom

    ·January 2025

    Exceptional

    Cute Clean and Comfy

  • MatthijsNL

    ·November 2024

    Todo bien 👍👍👍👍

    We stayed here with group of 4 kitesurfers. Perfect resort. Good breakfast en only 100 meter to the lagoon.

Reviews are written by guests who booked through our supplier and stayed, shown as written and in their own language. Category scores are the supplier’s reading of recent reviews, updated December 2025.

Where you’ll be

Praia Tatajuba s/n, Tatajuba, Brazil

Guests rate the location 10.0 out of 10 — exceptional.

Things to know

Cancellation

Each room shows its own terms before you pay.

Most rates can be cancelled free until a date shown on the room.

Non-refundable rates are marked as such.

House rules

Check-in from 2:00 PM until 10:00 PM

Check-out by 10:00 AM

Children welcome

Show more

No pets

Free parking on site

Non-smoking rooms available

Payment & property

Paid when you book, not at the desk.

Rates include the taxes and fees we can read.

The property may take a card at check-in for incidentals.

Show more

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. A deposit may be required at the property.

What we’d check for you here

  • Whether there is room for a pickup, a trailer or a van, not just a car.
  • Whether the rate moves for your dates, and what it includes.
  • What the property actually charges at the desk on top of the rate.

Questions about Pousada Portal do Vento

What time is check-in and check-out at Pousada Portal do Vento?

Check-in is from 2:00 PM. Check-out is by 10:00 AM. If you're arriving late, tell us and we'll ask the property to hold the room.

Does Pousada Portal do Vento allow pets?

No — the property states that pets are not allowed.

Is there parking at Pousada Portal do Vento?

Yes — the property states that parking on site is free. Whether a space can be reserved in advance varies, so we check it against your dates.

Does Pousada Portal do Vento have a pool?

Yes — a pool is listed among the property's facilities. Seasonal closures are common, so we'll confirm it's open for your dates.

Does Pousada Portal do Vento have Wi-Fi?

Yes — internet access is listed among the property's facilities.

How do I book Pousada Portal do Vento?

Put your dates in above and book online, or call (888) 789-8585 and we'll do it for you — including things a booking form can't handle, like a block of rooms, a monthly rate or an invoice for your employer.

Where is Pousada Portal do Vento?

Praia Tatajuba s/n, Tatajuba.

Other places we book in Tatajuba

Nothing to do with the booking above. The same market, priced the same way, for if this one is not it.

All stays inTatajuba
LaVentana TatajubaLaVentana Tatajuba9.9 · 19 reviewsCabana Chic SunriseCabana Chic Sunrise9.8 · 14 reviewsTatadiseTatadise9.4 · 12 reviewsPousada Portal do KitePousada Portal do Kite8.6 · 39 reviewsSKY HouseSKY House10.0 · 6 reviews
Avra TatajubaCabana ChicVilla KabaceirasPousada Toca da Vó ZéliaSunset Beach TatajubaCasa Caju TatajubaCasa Santa MariaDivino Tatajuba eco-bungalow, beach kite front, amazing view!Pousada Casa da PraiaCasa da DunaTATAJUBA-Casa-de-loulousTatajuba FlatsCasa CircularVila AscensãoLar Torus Eco Lodge - Rancho Kite is Surf SchoolTATAJUBA KITE HOUSEChalé a Beira MarDECK HOUSEKitejuba BungalowsPortal Tatajuba BrasilSão Francisco Hausevilla FranciscoChalé Vista Mar TatajubaStudio AcquaHouse TatajubaVista Mar

Popular destinations

  • Hotels inRome
  • Hotels inLondon
  • Hotels inMilan
  • Hotels inAthens
  • Hotels inKissimmee, FL
  • Hotels inNaples
  • Hotels inDubai
  • Hotels inBuenos Aires
  • Hotels inSao Paulo
  • Hotels inIstanbul
  • Hotels inMarrakech
  • Hotels inRio de Janeiro
  • Hotels inCape Town
  • Hotels inLisbon
  • Hotels inFlorence
  • Hotels inBudapest
  • Hotels inManila
  • Hotels inMadrid
  • Hotels inJakarta
  • Hotels inMálaga
  • Hotels inTokyo
  • Hotels inKuala Lumpur
  • Hotels inPorto
  • Hotels inParis
  • Hotels inHo Chi Minh City
  • Hotels inFlorianópolis
  • Hotels inNairobi
  • Hotels inOsaka
  • Hotels inVienna
  • Hotels inPalermo
  • Hotels inNew Delhi
  • Hotels inHanoi
  • Hotels inDavenport, FL
  • Hotels inCairo
  • Hotels inBucharest
  • Hotels inSeville
  • Hotels inCanggu
  • Hotels inUbud
  • Hotels inTbilisi City
  • Hotels inVenice
  • Hotels inSplit
  • Hotels inBarcelona
  • Hotels inBangkok
  • Hotels inMexico City
  • Hotels inPlaya del Carmen
  • Hotels inMarbella
  • Hotels inPanama City Beach, FL
  • Hotels inTulum
  • Hotels inPrague
  • Hotels inAlbufeira
  • Hotels inSeoul
  • Hotels inCatania
  • Hotels inWarsaw
  • Hotels inKyoto
  • Hotels inBogotá
  • Hotels inMyrtle Beach, SC
  • Hotels inBelgrade
  • Hotels inBologna
  • Hotels inMelbourne
  • Hotels inMar del Plata
  • Pet friendly hotels in Rome
  • With a pool hotels in Rome
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Rome
  • Free parking hotels in Rome
  • Pet friendly hotels in London
  • With a pool hotels in London
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in London
  • Free parking hotels in London
  • Pet friendly hotels in Milan
  • With a pool hotels in Milan
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Milan
  • Free parking hotels in Milan
  • Pet friendly hotels in Athens
  • With a pool hotels in Athens
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Athens
  • Free parking hotels in Athens
  • Pet friendly hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • With a pool hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Free parking hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Pet friendly hotels in Naples
  • With a pool hotels in Naples
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Naples
  • Free parking hotels in Naples
  • Pet friendly hotels in Dubai
  • With a pool hotels in Dubai
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Dubai
  • Free parking hotels in Dubai
  • Pet friendly hotels in Buenos Aires
  • With a pool hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Free parking hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Pet friendly hotels in Sao Paulo
  • With a pool hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Free parking hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Pet friendly hotels in Istanbul
  • With a pool hotels in Istanbul
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Istanbul
  • Free parking hotels in Istanbul
  • Hotels inAlbania
  • Hotels inArgentina
  • Hotels inArmenia
  • Hotels inAustralia
  • Hotels inAustria
  • Hotels inAzerbaijan
  • Hotels inBelgium
  • Hotels inBosnia and Herzegovina
  • Hotels inBrazil
  • Hotels inBulgaria
  • Hotels inCanada
  • Hotels inChile
  • Hotels inChina
  • Hotels inColombia
  • Hotels inCroatia
  • Hotels inthe Czech Republic
  • Hotels inthe Dominican Republic
  • Hotels inEgypt
  • Hotels inFinland
  • Hotels inFrance
  • Hotels inGeorgia
  • Hotels inGermany
  • Hotels inGhana
  • Hotels inGreece
  • Hotels inHungary
  • Hotels inIndia
  • Hotels inIndonesia
  • Hotels inIsrael
  • Hotels inItaly
  • Hotels inJapan

All destinationsPlaces to stayHotel reservationsMonthly & weekly ratesRoom blocks & groupsAccessible roomsImage credits

Help

  • Contact us
  • How booking works
  • Call (888) 789-8585

Discover

  • Places to stay
  • Hotel reservations
  • Monthly & weekly rates
  • Room blocks & groups
  • Accessible rooms

Terms and settings

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cancellations and refunds
  • Accessibility

About Callstay

  • About us
  • Image credits
© 2026 Callstay. A Spotbo, Inc. company.Rates are the same as booking direct.

Photographs by their authors, under the licences listed in our image credits.