Callstay.com
Callstay.com
(888) 789-8585
Lima

Places to stay/Lima

LOS ARCES HOTEL

Hotel, 3-starAvenida Agustín de la Rosa Toro 690, Lima, PeruShow on map

1 / 4
Checking tonight’s rate

You won’t be charged yet

Or book it by phone —(888) 789-8585

7.1 · Good27 reviews

  • Check-in from 1:00 PMCheck-out by 12:30 PM. The front desk is staffed around the clock, so a late arrival is fine.
  • Very good locationGuests rate the location 8.5 out of 10, at Avenida Agustín de la Rosa Toro 690.
  • Free parkingThe property states parking on site is free for guests.

Modern Facilities and Relaxing Terrace Enjoy a comfortable stay at LOS ARCES HOTEL with modern amenities and a serene terrace to unwind.

Convenient Location Ideally situated near top attractions like the Museum of the Nation and San Martín Square, making exploration easy.

Exceptional Service and Comfort Experience excellent service with a 24-hour front desk, free WiFi, and well-appointed rooms for a relaxing stay.

For a memorable stay in Lima, book LOS ARCES HOTEL now and indulge in top-notch hospitality!

What this place offers

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Terrace

Rooms

7.1

Good

Rated 7.1 out of 10 by 27 guests who stayed here.

  • Cleanliness8.0
  • Service8.5
  • Location8.5
  • Rooms6.5
  • Amenities6.0
  • Value6.9
  • Food & drink5.5

Guests mention

UbicaciónLimpiezaAtención
  • RuizPeru

    ·September 2025·Solo traveller

    Disconforme

    Solo la ubicación

    Un hotel de 6 pisos sin ascensor y me.enviarin al 5to piso

  • Caso MezaPeru

    ·September 2025·Solo traveller

    La limpieza

    Te cobran un adicional a lo que se indica en la página de Booking.

  • Gohering GoheringPeru

    ·September 2025·Couple

    Experiencia

    La atención

    El espacio fue algo reducido

  • vilcaPeru

    ·September 2025·Solo traveller

    Nada

  • MiñanPeru

    ·September 2025·Couple

    No

    No

    No

  • BREYNER ALEXANDERPeru

    ·September 2025·Couple

    La atención es muy buena, y el lugar impecable.

Reviews are written by guests who booked through our supplier and stayed, shown as written and in their own language. Category scores are the supplier’s reading of recent reviews, updated December 2025.

Where you’ll be

Avenida Agustín de la Rosa Toro 690, Lima, Peru

Guests rate the location 8.5 out of 10 — very good.

Things to know

Cancellation

Each room shows its own terms before you pay.

Most rates can be cancelled free until a date shown on the room.

Non-refundable rates are marked as such.

House rules

Check-in from 1:00 PM until 11:30 PM

Check-out by 12:30 PM

Children welcome

Show more

No pets

Free parking on site

Non-smoking rooms available

Payment & property

Paid when you book, not at the desk.

Rates include the taxes and fees we can read.

The property may take a card at check-in for incidentals.

What we’d check for you here

  • That the desk is staffed when you land, and that the room is held past cut-off.
  • The pet fee and any size limit, which is where these bookings usually come apart.
  • Whether there is room for a pickup, a trailer or a van, not just a car.
  • Whether breakfast is in the rate or added at checkout, and what time it runs.
  • Whether the rate moves for your dates, and what it includes.
  • What the property actually charges at the desk on top of the rate.

Questions about LOS ARCES HOTEL

What time is check-in and check-out at LOS ARCES HOTEL?

Check-in is from 1:00 PM. Check-out is by 12:30 PM. If you're arriving late, tell us and we'll ask the property to hold the room.

Does LOS ARCES HOTEL allow pets?

No — the property states that pets are not allowed.

Is there parking at LOS ARCES HOTEL?

Yes — the property states that parking on site is free. Whether a space can be reserved in advance varies, so we check it against your dates.

Is breakfast included at LOS ARCES HOTEL?

Breakfast is offered at the property. Whether it's included depends on the rate — the board type is shown on each room once you put your dates in.

Does LOS ARCES HOTEL have Wi-Fi?

Yes — internet access is listed among the property's facilities.

Can I check in late at LOS ARCES HOTEL?

The property lists a front desk staffed 24 hours, so a late arrival should be possible. Standard check-in is from 1:00 PM. Rooms are still released after a cut-off at some properties regardless of the desk hours, so tell us your arrival time and we'll have them hold it.

How do I book LOS ARCES HOTEL?

Put your dates in above and book online, or call (888) 789-8585 and we'll do it for you — including things a booking form can't handle, like a block of rooms, a monthly rate or an invoice for your employer.

Where is LOS ARCES HOTEL?

Avenida Agustín de la Rosa Toro 690, Lima.

Other places we book in Lima

Nothing to do with the booking above. The same market, priced the same way, for if this one is not it.

All stays inLima
Pullman Lima MirafloresPullman Lima Miraflores9.8 · 1606 reviewsTierra Viva Miraflores CentroTierra Viva Miraflores Centro9.8 · 1511 reviewsLima 18 BoutiqueLima 18 Boutique9.8 · 1194 reviewsAloft by Marriott Lima MirafloresAloft by Marriott Lima Miraflores9.8 · 798 reviewsAC Hotel by Marriott Lima MirafloresAC Hotel by Marriott Lima Miraflores9.8 · 768 reviews
Xima Lima San IsidroHyatt Centric San Isidro LimaManto Hotel Lima - MGallery CollectionINNSiDE by Meliá Lima MirafloresCasa Andina Standard BenavidesTierra Viva Miraflores MendiburuFairfield by Marriott Lima MirafloresBarranco Boutique Hotel by 3BHampton By Hilton Lima San IsidroCasa Republica Barranco Boutique HotelThe Westin Lima Hotel & Convention CenterHoliday Inn - Lima Airport by IHGWyndham Costa del Sol Lima CityLibre Hotel, BW Signature Collection by Best WesternEstelar Apartamentos BellavistaMiraflores Park, A Belmond Hotel, LimaHoliday Inn Lima Miraflores by IHGJW Marriott Hotel LimaNhow LimaFausto by AndeanVilla Barranco by Ananay HotelsBelma Boutique Bed and BreakfastChakana Family Home Lima AirportHilton Lima MirafloresPullman Lima San Isidro

Popular destinations

  • Hotels inRome
  • Hotels inLondon
  • Hotels inMilan
  • Hotels inAthens
  • Hotels inKissimmee, FL
  • Hotels inNaples
  • Hotels inDubai
  • Hotels inBuenos Aires
  • Hotels inSao Paulo
  • Hotels inIstanbul
  • Hotels inMarrakech
  • Hotels inRio de Janeiro
  • Hotels inCape Town
  • Hotels inLisbon
  • Hotels inFlorence
  • Hotels inBudapest
  • Hotels inManila
  • Hotels inMadrid
  • Hotels inJakarta
  • Hotels inMálaga
  • Hotels inTokyo
  • Hotels inKuala Lumpur
  • Hotels inPorto
  • Hotels inParis
  • Hotels inHo Chi Minh City
  • Hotels inFlorianópolis
  • Hotels inNairobi
  • Hotels inOsaka
  • Hotels inVienna
  • Hotels inPalermo
  • Hotels inNew Delhi
  • Hotels inHanoi
  • Hotels inDavenport, FL
  • Hotels inCairo
  • Hotels inBucharest
  • Hotels inSeville
  • Hotels inCanggu
  • Hotels inUbud
  • Hotels inTbilisi City
  • Hotels inVenice
  • Hotels inSplit
  • Hotels inBarcelona
  • Hotels inBangkok
  • Hotels inMexico City
  • Hotels inPlaya del Carmen
  • Hotels inMarbella
  • Hotels inPanama City Beach, FL
  • Hotels inTulum
  • Hotels inPrague
  • Hotels inAlbufeira
  • Hotels inSeoul
  • Hotels inCatania
  • Hotels inWarsaw
  • Hotels inKyoto
  • Hotels inBogotá
  • Hotels inMyrtle Beach, SC
  • Hotels inBelgrade
  • Hotels inBologna
  • Hotels inMelbourne
  • Hotels inMar del Plata
  • Pet friendly hotels in Rome
  • With a pool hotels in Rome
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Rome
  • Free parking hotels in Rome
  • Pet friendly hotels in London
  • With a pool hotels in London
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in London
  • Free parking hotels in London
  • Pet friendly hotels in Milan
  • With a pool hotels in Milan
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Milan
  • Free parking hotels in Milan
  • Pet friendly hotels in Athens
  • With a pool hotels in Athens
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Athens
  • Free parking hotels in Athens
  • Pet friendly hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • With a pool hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Free parking hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Pet friendly hotels in Naples
  • With a pool hotels in Naples
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Naples
  • Free parking hotels in Naples
  • Pet friendly hotels in Dubai
  • With a pool hotels in Dubai
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Dubai
  • Free parking hotels in Dubai
  • Pet friendly hotels in Buenos Aires
  • With a pool hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Free parking hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Pet friendly hotels in Sao Paulo
  • With a pool hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Free parking hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Pet friendly hotels in Istanbul
  • With a pool hotels in Istanbul
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Istanbul
  • Free parking hotels in Istanbul
  • Hotels inAlbania
  • Hotels inArgentina
  • Hotels inArmenia
  • Hotels inAustralia
  • Hotels inAustria
  • Hotels inAzerbaijan
  • Hotels inBelgium
  • Hotels inBosnia and Herzegovina
  • Hotels inBrazil
  • Hotels inBulgaria
  • Hotels inCanada
  • Hotels inChile
  • Hotels inChina
  • Hotels inColombia
  • Hotels inCroatia
  • Hotels inthe Czech Republic
  • Hotels inthe Dominican Republic
  • Hotels inEgypt
  • Hotels inFinland
  • Hotels inFrance
  • Hotels inGeorgia
  • Hotels inGermany
  • Hotels inGhana
  • Hotels inGreece
  • Hotels inHungary
  • Hotels inIndia
  • Hotels inIndonesia
  • Hotels inIsrael
  • Hotels inItaly
  • Hotels inJapan

All destinationsPlaces to stayHotel reservationsMonthly & weekly ratesRoom blocks & groupsAccessible roomsImage credits

Help

  • Contact us
  • How booking works
  • Call (888) 789-8585

Discover

  • Places to stay
  • Hotel reservations
  • Monthly & weekly rates
  • Room blocks & groups
  • Accessible rooms

Terms and settings

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cancellations and refunds
  • Accessibility

About Callstay

  • About us
  • Image credits
© 2026 Callstay. A Spotbo, Inc. company.Rates are the same as booking direct.

Photographs by their authors, under the licences listed in our image credits.