Callstay.com
Callstay.com
(888) 789-8585
Orta San Giulio

Places to stay/Orta San Giulio

lake view cottage beach

Holiday hom, 4-starVia Fava 11 (Check in takes place in Via Marconi 10), Orta San Giulio, ItalyShow on map

1 / 4
Checking tonight’s rate

You won’t be charged yet

Or book it by phone —(888) 789-8585

9.3 · Superb11 reviews

  • Check-in from 4:00 PMCheck-out by 11:00 AM.
  • Exceptional locationGuests rate the location 10.0 out of 10, at Via Fava 11 (Check in takes place in Via Marconi 10).
  • Parking on siteAvailable at a charge the property sets.

Lake-View Garden and Terrace: Enjoy breathtaking views of the lake from the comfort of our garden and terrace, perfect for relaxation and unwinding after a day of exploring.

Modern Accommodation with Charming Features: Experience a blend of modern amenities and traditional charm with sloped ceilings, hardwood floors, and a fully equipped kitchenette. The cozy living area with a TV is ideal for relaxation.

Convenient Location for Exploring: Located just 650 meters from Sacro Monte Orta Natural Reserve and San Giulio Square, our hotel provides easy access to nearby attractions, including ferries to San Giulio Island. Explore the beauty of Orta San Giulio with ease.

Book now to experience a delightful stay at Boat House facing the lake.

What this place offers

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • Pets allowed
  • Private parking
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines

Rooms

9.3

Superb

Rated 9.3 out of 10 by 11 guests who stayed here.

  • Cleanliness8.4
  • Service9.9
  • Location10.0
  • Rooms9.4
  • Amenities8.3
  • Value9.4
  • Food & drink9.3

Guests mention

Stunning lake viewBeautiful garden and terraceMagical location
  • NiklasSE

    ·May 2026·Solo traveller

    Fantastiskt

    Allt. Läget var magiskt. Saknade ingenting

  • francl33France

    ·April 2026·Couple

    Vue sur le lac superbe . Proximité centre à pied. Parking gratuit devant la porte. Terrasse et jardin pour la farniente.

    Bien trop cher par rapport à la prestation. 120 € la nuit serait le prix maximum. Photo trompeuse…

  • AnnaCH

    ·February 2026·Couple

    Die Lage ist absolut genial! Sehr schönes Gebäude/Garten. Bequemes Bett.

    Sehr spartanisch eingerichtet.

  • VincentItaly

    ·January 2026·Couple

    Magnifique tout simplement magnifique et romantique, Nous reviendrons certainement pour des vacances plus longues

  • MarilenaItaly

    ·January 2026·Couple

    La posizione comodissima e la vista sul lago: impagabile.

  • EnricoItaly

    ·November 2025·Couple

    Una finestra sul lago, anzi due

    Entrare nell'appartamento mentre fuori piove e vedere il lago attraverso le finestre è stato impagabile. Da cartolina la vista dal tavolino di vetro al centro del soggiorno.

    con il bel tempo, non c'è che l'imbarazzo…

Reviews are written by guests who booked through our supplier and stayed, shown as written and in their own language. Category scores are the supplier’s reading of recent reviews, updated December 2025.

Where you’ll be

Via Fava 11 (Check in takes place in Via Marconi 10), Orta San Giulio, Italy

Guests rate the location 10.0 out of 10 — exceptional.

Things to know

Cancellation

Each room shows its own terms before you pay.

Most rates can be cancelled free until a date shown on the room.

Non-refundable rates are marked as such.

House rules

Check-in from 4:00 PM until 09:00 PM

Check-out by 11:00 AM

No children

Show more

No pets

Paid parking on site

Non-smoking rooms available

Payment & property

Paid when you book, not at the desk.

Rates include the taxes and fees we can read.

The property may take a card at check-in for incidentals.

Show more

Please note that heating is not included and will be charged extra according to usage. The cost of linen set is 40 euros per stay.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. A deposit may be required at the property.

What we’d check for you here

  • The pet fee and any size limit, which is where these bookings usually come apart.
  • Whether there is room for a pickup, a trailer or a van, not just a car.
  • Whether breakfast is in the rate or added at checkout, and what time it runs.
  • Whether the rate moves for your dates, and what it includes.
  • What the property actually charges at the desk on top of the rate.

Questions about lake view cottage beach

What time is check-in and check-out at lake view cottage beach?

Check-in is from 4:00 PM. Check-out is by 11:00 AM. If you're arriving late, tell us and we'll ask the property to hold the room.

Does lake view cottage beach allow pets?

No — the property states that pets are not allowed.

Is there parking at lake view cottage beach?

Yes — parking is available on site at a charge the property sets. We check the rate and whether a space can be reserved against your dates.

Is breakfast included at lake view cottage beach?

Breakfast is offered at the property. Whether it's included depends on the rate — the board type is shown on each room once you put your dates in.

Does lake view cottage beach have Wi-Fi?

Yes — internet access is listed among the property's facilities.

How do I book lake view cottage beach?

Put your dates in above and book online, or call (888) 789-8585 and we'll do it for you — including things a booking form can't handle, like a block of rooms, a monthly rate or an invoice for your employer.

Where is lake view cottage beach?

Via Fava 11 (Check in takes place in Via Marconi 10), Orta San Giulio.

Other places we book in Orta San Giulio

Nothing to do with the booking above. The same market, priced the same way, for if this one is not it.

All stays inOrta San Giulio
Hotel BoccioloHotel Bocciolo9.2 · 1448 reviewsRelais & Chateaux Villa CrespiRelais & Chateaux Villa Crespi9.6 · 125 reviewsAgriturismo Il Cucchiaio di LegnoAgriturismo Il Cucchiaio di Legno9.2 · 982 reviewsOrta Paradise 26Orta Paradise 269.8 · 37 reviewsHotel La BussolaHotel La Bussola8.7 · 2031 reviews
Camera DolcenotteHotel Leon D'OroLa Contrada dei MontiCasa Elsa - Lago d'OrtaHotel San RoccoLocanda di OrtaHotel Fontaine Bleuehotel garni Santa CaterinaCasa Sul Lago ORTAHotel AracoeliPiccolo Hotel OlinaB&B Locanda Tempi Lontani Adults OnlyB&B Al DomOrta Paradise 6Le Casette di Orta ApartmentsCasa LonghiApartments Cusius and HortaOrta Paradise 4Zizzihome Bed and BreakfastIl Sasso appartamentoAppartamenti Orta-Ortaflats- Appartamento l'IsolaLussuoso appartamento nella magia del lago d'Orta-Ortaflats- Appartamenti Imbarcadero & PalazzottoResidenza San Rocco ''Suite sul lago''

Popular destinations

  • Hotels inRome
  • Hotels inLondon
  • Hotels inMilan
  • Hotels inAthens
  • Hotels inKissimmee, FL
  • Hotels inNaples
  • Hotels inDubai
  • Hotels inBuenos Aires
  • Hotels inSao Paulo
  • Hotels inIstanbul
  • Hotels inMarrakech
  • Hotels inRio de Janeiro
  • Hotels inCape Town
  • Hotels inLisbon
  • Hotels inFlorence
  • Hotels inBudapest
  • Hotels inManila
  • Hotels inMadrid
  • Hotels inJakarta
  • Hotels inMálaga
  • Hotels inTokyo
  • Hotels inKuala Lumpur
  • Hotels inPorto
  • Hotels inParis
  • Hotels inHo Chi Minh City
  • Hotels inFlorianópolis
  • Hotels inNairobi
  • Hotels inOsaka
  • Hotels inVienna
  • Hotels inPalermo
  • Hotels inNew Delhi
  • Hotels inHanoi
  • Hotels inDavenport, FL
  • Hotels inCairo
  • Hotels inBucharest
  • Hotels inSeville
  • Hotels inCanggu
  • Hotels inUbud
  • Hotels inTbilisi City
  • Hotels inVenice
  • Hotels inSplit
  • Hotels inBarcelona
  • Hotels inBangkok
  • Hotels inMexico City
  • Hotels inPlaya del Carmen
  • Hotels inMarbella
  • Hotels inPanama City Beach, FL
  • Hotels inTulum
  • Hotels inPrague
  • Hotels inAlbufeira
  • Hotels inSeoul
  • Hotels inCatania
  • Hotels inWarsaw
  • Hotels inKyoto
  • Hotels inBogotá
  • Hotels inMyrtle Beach, SC
  • Hotels inBelgrade
  • Hotels inBologna
  • Hotels inMelbourne
  • Hotels inMar del Plata
  • Pet friendly hotels in Rome
  • With a pool hotels in Rome
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Rome
  • Free parking hotels in Rome
  • Pet friendly hotels in London
  • With a pool hotels in London
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in London
  • Free parking hotels in London
  • Pet friendly hotels in Milan
  • With a pool hotels in Milan
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Milan
  • Free parking hotels in Milan
  • Pet friendly hotels in Athens
  • With a pool hotels in Athens
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Athens
  • Free parking hotels in Athens
  • Pet friendly hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • With a pool hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Free parking hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Pet friendly hotels in Naples
  • With a pool hotels in Naples
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Naples
  • Free parking hotels in Naples
  • Pet friendly hotels in Dubai
  • With a pool hotels in Dubai
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Dubai
  • Free parking hotels in Dubai
  • Pet friendly hotels in Buenos Aires
  • With a pool hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Free parking hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Pet friendly hotels in Sao Paulo
  • With a pool hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Free parking hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Pet friendly hotels in Istanbul
  • With a pool hotels in Istanbul
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Istanbul
  • Free parking hotels in Istanbul
  • Hotels inAlbania
  • Hotels inArgentina
  • Hotels inArmenia
  • Hotels inAustralia
  • Hotels inAustria
  • Hotels inAzerbaijan
  • Hotels inBelgium
  • Hotels inBosnia and Herzegovina
  • Hotels inBrazil
  • Hotels inBulgaria
  • Hotels inCanada
  • Hotels inChile
  • Hotels inChina
  • Hotels inColombia
  • Hotels inCroatia
  • Hotels inthe Czech Republic
  • Hotels inthe Dominican Republic
  • Hotels inEgypt
  • Hotels inFinland
  • Hotels inFrance
  • Hotels inGeorgia
  • Hotels inGermany
  • Hotels inGhana
  • Hotels inGreece
  • Hotels inHungary
  • Hotels inIndia
  • Hotels inIndonesia
  • Hotels inIsrael
  • Hotels inItaly
  • Hotels inJapan

All destinationsPlaces to stayHotel reservationsMonthly & weekly ratesRoom blocks & groupsAccessible roomsImage credits

Help

  • Contact us
  • How booking works
  • Call (888) 789-8585

Discover

  • Places to stay
  • Hotel reservations
  • Monthly & weekly rates
  • Room blocks & groups
  • Accessible rooms

Terms and settings

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cancellations and refunds
  • Accessibility

About Callstay

  • About us
  • Image credits
© 2026 Callstay. A Spotbo, Inc. company.Rates are the same as booking direct.

Photographs by their authors, under the licences listed in our image credits.