Callstay.com
Callstay.com
(888) 789-8585
Irving, TX

Places to stay/Irving, TX

Irving Bliss

Holiday home4415 Samarth Street, Irving, TX, United StatesShow on map

1 / 4
Checking tonight’s rate

You won’t be charged yet

Or book it by phone —(888) 789-8585

9.0 · Superb1 reviews

  • Check-in from 3:00 PMCheck-out by 10:00 AM.
  • Very good locationGuests rate the location 8.5 out of 10, at 4415 Samarth Street.
  • Free parkingThe property states parking on site is free for guests.

Luxurious Holiday Home with Modern Amenities This spacious 3-bedroom home with a fully equipped kitchen, private entrance, and on-site parking offers guests a comfortable and convenient stay.

Convenient Location for Exploring Dallas Situated just a short distance from major attractions like AT&T Stadium and the Dallas World Trade Center, guests can easily explore the best of Irving and Dallas.

Peaceful Retreat with Garden Views Enjoy a serene getaway at Irving Bliss, surrounded by a beautiful garden and offering a non-smoking environment for a relaxing stay.

To book your stay at this tranquil and modern holiday home in Irving, visit our website now!

What this place offers

  • Offsite parking discounted rates available
  • Fitness facilities (surcharge)
  • Parking
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Outdoor furniture
  • First aid kit available
  • Smoke alarms
  • Free wired internet
  • Self parking (surcharge)
  • Internet access

Rooms

9.0

Superb

Rated 9.0 out of 10 by 1 guests who stayed here.

  • Cleanliness6.5
  • Service7.0
  • Location8.5
  • Rooms7.0
  • Amenities7.0
  • Value6.5
  • Food & drink7.0

Guests mention

Central location
  • DollyUnited States

    ·March 2025

    Issues

    The location was very central to all the places we wanted to go visit.

    When we arrived, there was a strong odor to the whole house of cigarettes, and the trash in the garage was so terribly smelly. Also, the rooms that…

Reviews are written by guests who booked through our supplier and stayed, shown as written and in their own language. Category scores are the supplier’s reading of recent reviews, updated August 2025.

Where you’ll be

4415 Samarth Street, Irving, TX, United States

Guests rate the location 8.5 out of 10 — very good.

Things to know

Cancellation

Each room shows its own terms before you pay.

Most rates can be cancelled free until a date shown on the room.

Non-refundable rates are marked as such.

House rules

Check-in from 3:00 PM

Check-out by 10:00 AM

Children welcome

Show more

No pets

Free parking on site

Parking. Free private parking is possible on site (reservation is not needed).

Internet. WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.

Children and extra bed policy. Children of any age are allowed. You haven't added any cots. You haven't added any extra beds.

Pets. Pets are not allowed.

Payment & property

Paid when you book, not at the desk.

Rates include the taxes and fees we can read.

The property may take a card at check-in for incidentals.

Show more

Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. A deposit may be required at the property.

What we’d check for you here

  • Whether there is room for a pickup, a trailer or a van, not just a car.
  • Whether the rate moves for your dates, and what it includes.
  • What the property actually charges at the desk on top of the rate.

Questions about Irving Bliss

What time is check-in and check-out at Irving Bliss?

Check-in is from 3:00 PM. Check-out is by 10:00 AM. If you're arriving late, tell us and we'll ask the property to hold the room.

Does Irving Bliss allow pets?

No — the property states that pets are not allowed.

Is there parking at Irving Bliss?

Yes — the property states that parking on site is free. Whether a space can be reserved in advance varies, so we check it against your dates.

Does Irving Bliss have Wi-Fi?

Yes — internet access is listed among the property's facilities.

How do I book Irving Bliss?

Put your dates in above and book online, or call (888) 789-8585 and we'll do it for you — including things a booking form can't handle, like a block of rooms, a monthly rate or an invoice for your employer.

Where is Irving Bliss?

4415 Samarth Street, Irving, TX.

Other places we book in Irving

Nothing to do with the booking above. The same market, priced the same way, for if this one is not it.

All stays inIrving, TX
Sandman Signature Dallas Las Colinas Hotel & SuitesSandman Signature Dallas Las Colinas Hotel & Suites10.0 · 83 reviewsTexican Court, by Valencia Hotel CollectionTexican Court, by Valencia Hotel Collection9.3 · 544 reviewsThe Ritz-Carlton Dallas, Las ColinasThe Ritz-Carlton Dallas, Las Colinas9.4 · 189 reviewsSpringHill Suites by Marriott Dallas DFW Airport East Las Colinas IrvingSpringHill Suites by Marriott Dallas DFW Airport East Las Colinas Irving9.2 · 378 reviewsTownePlace Suites by Marriott Dallas DFW Airport North/IrvingTownePlace Suites by Marriott Dallas DFW Airport North/Irving9.2 · 366 reviews
Omni Las Colinas HotelHotel Indigo Irving - Las Colinas by IHGHyatt Place DFWEmbassy Suites By Hilton Irving Las ColinasGrand Hyatt DFW AirportNYLO Las Colinas Hotel, Tapestry Collection by HiltonSoka Suites Dallas - Las ColinasHome2 Suites by Hilton Irving/DFW Airport NorthResidence Inn Dallas DFW Airport South/IrvingThe Westin Irving Convention Center at Las ColinasElement by Marriott Dallas Las ColinasElement by Marriott Dallas Fort Worth Airport NorthResidence Inn Dallas Las ColinasHome2 Suites by Hilton DFW Airport South IrvingMarriott Dallas Las ColinasHyatt Place Dallas Las ColinasStaybridge Suites Irving Las Colinas by IHGHomewood Suites by Hilton Irving-DFW AirportHampton Inn & Suites Irving Hwy 183Aloft by Marriott Las ColinasHilton Garden Inn DFW Airport SouthHoliday Inn Express & Suites Irving Conv Ctr - Las Colinas by IHGHawthorn Suites Irving DFW SouthWyndham DFW AirportThe Westin Dallas Fort Worth Airport

Popular destinations

  • Hotels inRome
  • Hotels inLondon
  • Hotels inMilan
  • Hotels inAthens
  • Hotels inKissimmee, FL
  • Hotels inNaples
  • Hotels inDubai
  • Hotels inBuenos Aires
  • Hotels inSao Paulo
  • Hotels inIstanbul
  • Hotels inMarrakech
  • Hotels inRio de Janeiro
  • Hotels inCape Town
  • Hotels inLisbon
  • Hotels inFlorence
  • Hotels inBudapest
  • Hotels inManila
  • Hotels inMadrid
  • Hotels inJakarta
  • Hotels inMálaga
  • Hotels inTokyo
  • Hotels inKuala Lumpur
  • Hotels inPorto
  • Hotels inParis
  • Hotels inHo Chi Minh City
  • Hotels inFlorianópolis
  • Hotels inNairobi
  • Hotels inOsaka
  • Hotels inVienna
  • Hotels inPalermo
  • Hotels inNew Delhi
  • Hotels inHanoi
  • Hotels inDavenport, FL
  • Hotels inCairo
  • Hotels inBucharest
  • Hotels inSeville
  • Hotels inCanggu
  • Hotels inUbud
  • Hotels inTbilisi City
  • Hotels inVenice
  • Hotels inSplit
  • Hotels inBarcelona
  • Hotels inBangkok
  • Hotels inMexico City
  • Hotels inPlaya del Carmen
  • Hotels inMarbella
  • Hotels inPanama City Beach, FL
  • Hotels inTulum
  • Hotels inPrague
  • Hotels inAlbufeira
  • Hotels inSeoul
  • Hotels inCatania
  • Hotels inWarsaw
  • Hotels inKyoto
  • Hotels inBogotá
  • Hotels inMyrtle Beach, SC
  • Hotels inBelgrade
  • Hotels inBologna
  • Hotels inMelbourne
  • Hotels inMar del Plata
  • Pet friendly hotels in Rome
  • With a pool hotels in Rome
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Rome
  • Free parking hotels in Rome
  • Pet friendly hotels in London
  • With a pool hotels in London
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in London
  • Free parking hotels in London
  • Pet friendly hotels in Milan
  • With a pool hotels in Milan
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Milan
  • Free parking hotels in Milan
  • Pet friendly hotels in Athens
  • With a pool hotels in Athens
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Athens
  • Free parking hotels in Athens
  • Pet friendly hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • With a pool hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Free parking hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Pet friendly hotels in Naples
  • With a pool hotels in Naples
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Naples
  • Free parking hotels in Naples
  • Pet friendly hotels in Dubai
  • With a pool hotels in Dubai
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Dubai
  • Free parking hotels in Dubai
  • Pet friendly hotels in Buenos Aires
  • With a pool hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Free parking hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Pet friendly hotels in Sao Paulo
  • With a pool hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Free parking hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Pet friendly hotels in Istanbul
  • With a pool hotels in Istanbul
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Istanbul
  • Free parking hotels in Istanbul
  • Hotels inAlbania
  • Hotels inArgentina
  • Hotels inArmenia
  • Hotels inAustralia
  • Hotels inAustria
  • Hotels inAzerbaijan
  • Hotels inBelgium
  • Hotels inBosnia and Herzegovina
  • Hotels inBrazil
  • Hotels inBulgaria
  • Hotels inCanada
  • Hotels inChile
  • Hotels inChina
  • Hotels inColombia
  • Hotels inCroatia
  • Hotels inthe Czech Republic
  • Hotels inthe Dominican Republic
  • Hotels inEgypt
  • Hotels inFinland
  • Hotels inFrance
  • Hotels inGeorgia
  • Hotels inGermany
  • Hotels inGhana
  • Hotels inGreece
  • Hotels inHungary
  • Hotels inIndia
  • Hotels inIndonesia
  • Hotels inIsrael
  • Hotels inItaly
  • Hotels inJapan

All destinationsPlaces to stayHotel reservationsMonthly & weekly ratesRoom blocks & groupsAccessible roomsImage credits

Help

  • Contact us
  • How booking works
  • Call (888) 789-8585

Discover

  • Places to stay
  • Hotel reservations
  • Monthly & weekly rates
  • Room blocks & groups
  • Accessible rooms

Terms and settings

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cancellations and refunds
  • Accessibility

About Callstay

  • About us
  • Image credits
© 2026 Callstay. A Spotbo, Inc. company.Rates are the same as booking direct.

Photographs by their authors, under the licences listed in our image credits.