Callstay.com
Callstay.com
(888) 789-8585
Ureki

Places to stay/Ureki

Hotel Lion

Hotel, 4-starGuria street 86a, Ureki, GeorgiaShow on map

1 / 4
Checking tonight’s rate

You won’t be charged yet

Or book it by phone —(888) 789-8585

9.9 · Exceptional16 reviews

Welcome to Hotel Lion!

Luxurious Accommodation: Hotel Lion offers air-conditioned rooms with modern amenities and free private parking. Enjoy garden views from the terrace and delicious meals at the on-site restaurant.

Comfort and Convenience: Relax in rooms equipped with a TV, seating area, and private bathroom with free toiletries. Some rooms even feature a terrace or balcony for added comfort. Stay connected with free WiFi available throughout the property.

24-Hour Service and Leisure Activities: Benefit from a 24-hour front desk for all your needs and unwind with a game of table tennis. With Batumi International Airport just 45 km away, your stay at Hotel Lion is just a booking away.

What this place offers

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Swimming pool
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Room service
  • Terrace

Rooms

Where you’ll be

Guria street 86a, Ureki, Georgia

Things to know

Cancellation

Each room shows its own terms before you pay.

Most rates can be cancelled free until a date shown on the room.

Non-refundable rates are marked as such.

House rules

Check-out by 10:30 AM

No children

Show more

No pets

Non-smoking rooms available

Internet. WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.

Parking. Free private parking is possible on site (reservation is not possible).

Pets. Pets are not allowed.

Children and extra bed policy. Children of any age are allowed. Children up to and including 1 year old stay for GEL 1 per person per night when using an available cot. Children up to and including 5 years old stay for free when using an existing bed. You haven't added any extra beds. Any type of extra bed or child's cot/crib is upon request and needs to be confirmed by management. Supplements are not calculated automatically in the total costs and will have to be paid for separately during your stay.

Payment & property

Paid when you book, not at the desk.

Rates include the taxes and fees we can read.

The property may take a card at check-in for incidentals.

Show more

A damage deposit of GEL 100 is required on arrival. You should be reimbursed on check-out.

What we’d check for you here

  • That the desk is staffed when you land, and that the room is held past cut-off.
  • Whether there is room for a pickup, a trailer or a van, not just a car.
  • Whether the rate moves for your dates, and what it includes.
  • What the property actually charges at the desk on top of the rate.

Questions about Hotel Lion

What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Lion?

Check-out is by 10:30 AM. If you're arriving late, tell us and we'll ask the property to hold the room.

Does Hotel Lion allow pets?

No — the property states that pets are not allowed.

Is there parking at Hotel Lion?

Parking is listed among the property's facilities. Whether it's free and whether a space can be reserved varies, so we check it against your dates rather than promise it here.

Does Hotel Lion have a pool?

Yes — a pool is listed among the property's facilities. Seasonal closures are common, so we'll confirm it's open for your dates.

Does Hotel Lion have Wi-Fi?

Yes — internet access is listed among the property's facilities.

Can I check in late at Hotel Lion?

The property lists a front desk staffed 24 hours, so a late arrival should be possible. Rooms are still released after a cut-off at some properties regardless of the desk hours, so tell us your arrival time and we'll have them hold it.

How do I book Hotel Lion?

Put your dates in above and book online, or call (888) 789-8585 and we'll do it for you — including things a booking form can't handle, like a block of rooms, a monthly rate or an invoice for your employer.

Where is Hotel Lion?

Guria street 86a, Ureki.

Guest review categories are not on this page yet — the supplier gives an overall score but no breakdown for this property, and we would rather show nothing than invent the bars. Call (888) 789-8585 and we’ll read you what the property says.

Other places we book in Ureki

Nothing to do with the booking above. The same market, priced the same way, for if this one is not it.

All stays inUreki
Hotel RitsaHotel Ritsa8.3 · 242 reviewsDel MarDel MarH2O UrekiH2O Ureki2.0 · 2 reviewsAparthotel AlfaAparthotel Alfa9.6 · 435 reviewsRitsa ResortRitsa Resort9.5 · 213 reviews
Sunrise Beach UrekiOlympia Ureki Guria Street 24-26Apartment comfort in UrekiBlue Horizon ApartmentsGreen house UrekiHotel AlbatrosMaRI&GIOApartment near the Black Sea UrekiCottages - TownhousesApartment IMERICottages UrekiAparthotel FamilyHotel ExoticaUreki cottage Guria Street between 24- 26 Georgia OlympiaSolo apartmentsMagnetic Sand HotelCottages in Kaprovani "Family nest"Black Sea GeminiEco HouseLIONS APARTMENTHouse&Yard Hellen 150m to beachUreki Apartment near the seaKartuli SuliKUKARACHAGuest House Mari

Popular destinations

  • Hotels inRome
  • Hotels inLondon
  • Hotels inMilan
  • Hotels inAthens
  • Hotels inKissimmee, FL
  • Hotels inNaples
  • Hotels inDubai
  • Hotels inBuenos Aires
  • Hotels inSao Paulo
  • Hotels inIstanbul
  • Hotels inMarrakech
  • Hotels inRio de Janeiro
  • Hotels inCape Town
  • Hotels inLisbon
  • Hotels inFlorence
  • Hotels inBudapest
  • Hotels inManila
  • Hotels inMadrid
  • Hotels inJakarta
  • Hotels inMálaga
  • Hotels inTokyo
  • Hotels inKuala Lumpur
  • Hotels inPorto
  • Hotels inParis
  • Hotels inHo Chi Minh City
  • Hotels inFlorianópolis
  • Hotels inNairobi
  • Hotels inOsaka
  • Hotels inVienna
  • Hotels inPalermo
  • Hotels inNew Delhi
  • Hotels inHanoi
  • Hotels inDavenport, FL
  • Hotels inCairo
  • Hotels inBucharest
  • Hotels inSeville
  • Hotels inCanggu
  • Hotels inUbud
  • Hotels inTbilisi City
  • Hotels inVenice
  • Hotels inSplit
  • Hotels inBarcelona
  • Hotels inBangkok
  • Hotels inMexico City
  • Hotels inPlaya del Carmen
  • Hotels inMarbella
  • Hotels inPanama City Beach, FL
  • Hotels inTulum
  • Hotels inPrague
  • Hotels inAlbufeira
  • Hotels inSeoul
  • Hotels inCatania
  • Hotels inWarsaw
  • Hotels inKyoto
  • Hotels inBogotá
  • Hotels inMyrtle Beach, SC
  • Hotels inBelgrade
  • Hotels inBologna
  • Hotels inMelbourne
  • Hotels inMar del Plata
  • Pet friendly hotels in Rome
  • With a pool hotels in Rome
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Rome
  • Free parking hotels in Rome
  • Pet friendly hotels in London
  • With a pool hotels in London
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in London
  • Free parking hotels in London
  • Pet friendly hotels in Milan
  • With a pool hotels in Milan
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Milan
  • Free parking hotels in Milan
  • Pet friendly hotels in Athens
  • With a pool hotels in Athens
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Athens
  • Free parking hotels in Athens
  • Pet friendly hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • With a pool hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Free parking hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Pet friendly hotels in Naples
  • With a pool hotels in Naples
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Naples
  • Free parking hotels in Naples
  • Pet friendly hotels in Dubai
  • With a pool hotels in Dubai
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Dubai
  • Free parking hotels in Dubai
  • Pet friendly hotels in Buenos Aires
  • With a pool hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Free parking hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Pet friendly hotels in Sao Paulo
  • With a pool hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Free parking hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Pet friendly hotels in Istanbul
  • With a pool hotels in Istanbul
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Istanbul
  • Free parking hotels in Istanbul
  • Hotels inAlbania
  • Hotels inArgentina
  • Hotels inArmenia
  • Hotels inAustralia
  • Hotels inAustria
  • Hotels inAzerbaijan
  • Hotels inBelgium
  • Hotels inBosnia and Herzegovina
  • Hotels inBrazil
  • Hotels inBulgaria
  • Hotels inCanada
  • Hotels inChile
  • Hotels inChina
  • Hotels inColombia
  • Hotels inCroatia
  • Hotels inthe Czech Republic
  • Hotels inthe Dominican Republic
  • Hotels inEgypt
  • Hotels inFinland
  • Hotels inFrance
  • Hotels inGeorgia
  • Hotels inGermany
  • Hotels inGhana
  • Hotels inGreece
  • Hotels inHungary
  • Hotels inIndia
  • Hotels inIndonesia
  • Hotels inIsrael
  • Hotels inItaly
  • Hotels inJapan

All destinationsPlaces to stayHotel reservationsMonthly & weekly ratesRoom blocks & groupsAccessible roomsImage credits

Help

  • Contact us
  • How booking works
  • Call (888) 789-8585

Discover

  • Places to stay
  • Hotel reservations
  • Monthly & weekly rates
  • Room blocks & groups
  • Accessible rooms

Terms and settings

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cancellations and refunds
  • Accessibility

About Callstay

  • About us
  • Image credits
© 2026 Callstay. A Spotbo, Inc. company.Rates are the same as booking direct.

Photographs by their authors, under the licences listed in our image credits.