Callstay.com
Callstay.com
(888) 789-8585
Lagodekhi

Places to stay/Lagodekhi

Green House

Guest house4 Janelidze Street, Lagodekhi, GeorgiaShow on map

1 / 4
Checking tonight’s rate

You won’t be charged yet

Or book it by phone —(888) 789-8585
  • Check-in from 11:00 AMCheck-out by 1:00 PM.
  • Very good locationGuests rate the location 8.1 out of 10, at 4 Janelidze Street.
  • Free parkingThe property states parking on site is free for guests.

Mountain Views and Garden Setting Enjoy breathtaking mountain views and lush garden surroundings during your stay at Green House. Relax and unwind in the tranquility of nature.

Comfortable Rooms with Balconies Experience comfort and convenience in our rooms featuring balconies, satellite TV, and spacious seating areas. Feel at home away from home.

Delicious Continental Breakfast Start your day right with a delicious continental breakfast served to all guests. Fuel up for your adventures in Lagodekhi.

To book your stay at Green House and experience the beauty of Lagodekhi, visit our website or call us today!

What this place offers

  • Offsite parking discounted rates available
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed
  • Free wired internet
  • Self parking (surcharge)
  • Internet access

Rooms

Where you’ll be

4 Janelidze Street, Lagodekhi, Georgia

Guests rate the location 8.1 out of 10 — very good.

Things to know

Cancellation

Each room shows its own terms before you pay.

Most rates can be cancelled free until a date shown on the room.

Non-refundable rates are marked as such.

House rules

Check-in from 11:00 AM until 06:00 PM

Check-out by 1:00 PM

Children welcome

Show more

Pets allowed on request; charges may apply

Free parking on site

Internet. WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.

Pets. Pets are allowed. No extra charges.

Parking. Free private parking is possible on site (reservation is needed).

Children and extra bed policy. Children of any age are allowed. Children up to and including 11 years old stay for GEL 17 per person per night when using an available extra bed. People 12 years old and over stay for GEL 20 per person per night when using an available extra bed. You haven't added any cots. Any type of extra bed or child's cot/crib is upon request and needs to be confirmed by management. Supplements are not calculated automatically in the total costs and will have to be paid for separately during your stay.

Payment & property

Paid when you book, not at the desk.

Rates include the taxes and fees we can read.

The property may take a card at check-in for incidentals.

Show more

Managed by a private host A deposit may be required at the property.

What we’d check for you here

  • The pet fee and any size limit, which is where these bookings usually come apart.
  • Whether there is room for a pickup, a trailer or a van, not just a car.
  • Whether the rate moves for your dates, and what it includes.
  • What the property actually charges at the desk on top of the rate.

Questions about Green House

What time is check-in and check-out at Green House?

Check-in is from 11:00 AM. Check-out is by 1:00 PM. If you're arriving late, tell us and we'll ask the property to hold the room.

Does Green House allow pets?

Yes — the property states that pets are allowed. Size, number and fee are set by the property rather than by us, so say you're bringing a pet when you book and we'll confirm the terms before anything is charged.

Is there parking at Green House?

Yes — the property states that parking on site is free. Whether a space can be reserved in advance varies, so we check it against your dates.

Does Green House have Wi-Fi?

Yes — internet access is listed among the property's facilities.

How do I book Green House?

Put your dates in above and book online, or call (888) 789-8585 and we'll do it for you — including things a booking form can't handle, like a block of rooms, a monthly rate or an invoice for your employer.

Where is Green House?

4 Janelidze Street, Lagodekhi.

Other places we book in Lagodekhi

Nothing to do with the booking above. The same market, priced the same way, for if this one is not it.

All stays inLagodekhi
Duende HotelDuende Hotel9.7 · 87 reviewsLa Deka GuestHouseLa Deka GuestHouse10.0 · 2 reviewsWald Hotel N1 BuildingWald Hotel N1 BuildingWinehouseWinehouse9.9 · 76 reviewsDiamond CottagesDiamond Cottages9.7 · 89 reviews
Mountain Home Inn-GuesthouseGuest House Gardenia & Wine CellarEco Village In The ForestReserve Resort LagodekhiGreen CornerYour home, LagodekhiOld HouseGuesthouse AISI in LagodekhiDreamLand Lagodekhi & Wine CellarRobinson CrusoeFamily Hotel Lago & Wine CellarLakva village LagodekhiJibghashvilebi's houseAt Nana'sWOOD HOUSE LAGODEKHINodara's gardenArazaniChateau KiramalaGuesthouse VashlovaniGurgeniani Twin CottagesLagostarHotel Galileo LagodekhiRoyal Palace Hotel, LagodekhiLudwig GuesthouseOld WaLL

Popular destinations

  • Hotels inRome
  • Hotels inLondon
  • Hotels inMilan
  • Hotels inAthens
  • Hotels inKissimmee, FL
  • Hotels inNaples
  • Hotels inDubai
  • Hotels inBuenos Aires
  • Hotels inSao Paulo
  • Hotels inIstanbul
  • Hotels inMarrakech
  • Hotels inRio de Janeiro
  • Hotels inCape Town
  • Hotels inLisbon
  • Hotels inFlorence
  • Hotels inBudapest
  • Hotels inManila
  • Hotels inMadrid
  • Hotels inJakarta
  • Hotels inMálaga
  • Hotels inTokyo
  • Hotels inKuala Lumpur
  • Hotels inPorto
  • Hotels inParis
  • Hotels inHo Chi Minh City
  • Hotels inFlorianópolis
  • Hotels inNairobi
  • Hotels inOsaka
  • Hotels inVienna
  • Hotels inPalermo
  • Hotels inNew Delhi
  • Hotels inHanoi
  • Hotels inDavenport, FL
  • Hotels inCairo
  • Hotels inBucharest
  • Hotels inSeville
  • Hotels inCanggu
  • Hotels inUbud
  • Hotels inTbilisi City
  • Hotels inVenice
  • Hotels inSplit
  • Hotels inBarcelona
  • Hotels inBangkok
  • Hotels inMexico City
  • Hotels inPlaya del Carmen
  • Hotels inMarbella
  • Hotels inPanama City Beach, FL
  • Hotels inTulum
  • Hotels inPrague
  • Hotels inAlbufeira
  • Hotels inSeoul
  • Hotels inCatania
  • Hotels inWarsaw
  • Hotels inKyoto
  • Hotels inBogotá
  • Hotels inMyrtle Beach, SC
  • Hotels inBelgrade
  • Hotels inBologna
  • Hotels inMelbourne
  • Hotels inMar del Plata
  • Pet friendly hotels in Rome
  • With a pool hotels in Rome
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Rome
  • Free parking hotels in Rome
  • Pet friendly hotels in London
  • With a pool hotels in London
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in London
  • Free parking hotels in London
  • Pet friendly hotels in Milan
  • With a pool hotels in Milan
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Milan
  • Free parking hotels in Milan
  • Pet friendly hotels in Athens
  • With a pool hotels in Athens
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Athens
  • Free parking hotels in Athens
  • Pet friendly hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • With a pool hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Free parking hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Pet friendly hotels in Naples
  • With a pool hotels in Naples
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Naples
  • Free parking hotels in Naples
  • Pet friendly hotels in Dubai
  • With a pool hotels in Dubai
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Dubai
  • Free parking hotels in Dubai
  • Pet friendly hotels in Buenos Aires
  • With a pool hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Free parking hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Pet friendly hotels in Sao Paulo
  • With a pool hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Free parking hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Pet friendly hotels in Istanbul
  • With a pool hotels in Istanbul
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Istanbul
  • Free parking hotels in Istanbul
  • Hotels inAlbania
  • Hotels inArgentina
  • Hotels inArmenia
  • Hotels inAustralia
  • Hotels inAustria
  • Hotels inAzerbaijan
  • Hotels inBelgium
  • Hotels inBosnia and Herzegovina
  • Hotels inBrazil
  • Hotels inBulgaria
  • Hotels inCanada
  • Hotels inChile
  • Hotels inChina
  • Hotels inColombia
  • Hotels inCroatia
  • Hotels inthe Czech Republic
  • Hotels inthe Dominican Republic
  • Hotels inEgypt
  • Hotels inFinland
  • Hotels inFrance
  • Hotels inGeorgia
  • Hotels inGermany
  • Hotels inGhana
  • Hotels inGreece
  • Hotels inHungary
  • Hotels inIndia
  • Hotels inIndonesia
  • Hotels inIsrael
  • Hotels inItaly
  • Hotels inJapan

All destinationsPlaces to stayHotel reservationsMonthly & weekly ratesRoom blocks & groupsAccessible roomsImage credits

Help

  • Contact us
  • How booking works
  • Call (888) 789-8585

Discover

  • Places to stay
  • Hotel reservations
  • Monthly & weekly rates
  • Room blocks & groups
  • Accessible rooms

Terms and settings

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cancellations and refunds
  • Accessibility

About Callstay

  • About us
  • Image credits
© 2026 Callstay. A Spotbo, Inc. company.Rates are the same as booking direct.

Photographs by their authors, under the licences listed in our image credits.