Callstay.com
Callstay.com
(888) 789-8585
Indian Wells, CA

Places to stay/Indian Wells, CA

Chic Desert Oasis

Private vacation home, 3-star77474 Blackfoot Dr, Indian Wells, California, 92210, Indian Wells, CA, United StatesShow on map

1 / 4
Checking tonight’s rate

You won’t be charged yet

Or book it by phone —(888) 789-8585

10.0 · Exceptional

  • Check-in from 4:00 PMCheck-out by 10:00 AM.

Outdoor Pool and Nearby Fitness Facility Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or make use of other amenities including complimentary use of a nearby fitness facility.

Convenient Amenities Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned vacation home, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment.

Nearby Attractions Explore the vicinity with attractions like Indian Wells Tennis Garden, San Jacinto Mountains, and Indian Wells Golf Resort just a short distance away.

Book now for a delightful stay near Indian Wells Tennis Garden.

What this place offers

  • Free use of nearby fitness center
  • Smoke-free property
  • Access to nearby outdoor pool
  • Free self parking
  • Wheelchair accessible

Rooms

Where you’ll be

77474 Blackfoot Dr, Indian Wells, California, 92210, Indian Wells, CA, United States

Things to know

Cancellation

Each room shows its own terms before you pay.

Most rates can be cancelled free until a date shown on the room.

Non-refundable rates are marked as such.

House rules

Check-in from 4:00 PM

Check-out by 10:00 AM

Children welcome

Show more

No pets

No smoking anywhere on the property

There is no front desk at this property. Guests will receive an email 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code. Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance.

Pets. Pets not allowed

Pets. No pets

Smoking. No smoking

Check-in & Check-out. Contactless check-out is available

Guest type. Essential workers only - NO

Accessibility. No elevators

Children and extra bed policy. Children welcome

Health & Safety. Property uses a professional cleaning service

General. Professional property host/manager

Check-in & Check-out. Contactless check-in is available

Payment & property

Paid when you book, not at the desk.

Rates include the taxes and fees we can read.

The property may take a card at check-in for incidentals.

Show more

The property is professionally cleaned. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. A deposit may be required at the property.

What we’d check for you here

  • That the step-free room is actually free on your dates, and whether it is a roll-in shower or a bath, which the listing never says.
  • Whether there is room for a pickup, a trailer or a van, not just a car.
  • Whether the rate moves for your dates, and what it includes.
  • What the property actually charges at the desk on top of the rate.

Questions about Chic Desert Oasis

What time is check-in and check-out at Chic Desert Oasis?

Check-in is from 4:00 PM. Check-out is by 10:00 AM. If you're arriving late, tell us and we'll ask the property to hold the room.

Does Chic Desert Oasis allow pets?

No — the property states that pets are not allowed.

Is there parking at Chic Desert Oasis?

Parking is listed among the property's facilities. Whether it's free and whether a space can be reserved varies, so we check it against your dates rather than promise it here.

Does Chic Desert Oasis have a pool?

Yes — a pool is listed among the property's facilities. Seasonal closures are common, so we'll confirm it's open for your dates.

Does Chic Desert Oasis have wheelchair accessible rooms?

The property lists step-free or accessible facilities. That flag is the one least able to settle the question: a hotel can carry it and still have a step at the entrance, or a bath rather than a roll-in shower, and it does not say whether the accessible room is free on your dates. Tell us what you need and we'll ask the property directly rather than reading you the flag.

How do I book Chic Desert Oasis?

Put your dates in above and book online, or call (888) 789-8585 and we'll do it for you — including things a booking form can't handle, like a block of rooms, a monthly rate or an invoice for your employer.

Where is Chic Desert Oasis?

77474 Blackfoot Dr, Indian Wells, California, 92210, Indian Wells, CA.

Guest review categories are not on this page yet — the supplier gives an overall score but no breakdown for this property, and we would rather show nothing than invent the bars. Call (888) 789-8585 and we’ll read you what the property says.

Other places we book in Indian Wells

Nothing to do with the booking above. The same market, priced the same way, for if this one is not it.

All stays inIndian Wells, CA
Sands Hotel and SpaSands Hotel and Spa9.3 · 408 reviewsTommy Bahama Miramonte Resort & SpaTommy Bahama Miramonte Resort & Spa8.8 · 484 reviewsRenaissance Esmeralda Resort & Spa, Indian WellsRenaissance Esmeralda Resort & Spa, Indian Wells8.6 · 494 reviewsGrand Hyatt Indian Wells Resort & VillasGrand Hyatt Indian Wells Resort & Villas8.6 · 300 reviewsIndian Wells Resort HotelIndian Wells Resort Hotel7.9 · 3073 reviews
Tranquil & spacious, newly updated, great locationIndian Wells Luxury w Private Pool & ShuffleboardBalcony & Views: Pet-friendly Indian Wells UnitBest Spot in Indian Wells. Walk to Tennis GardensCali Desert Life - Pool, Golf Cart, Tennis, BikesIndian Wells Oasis w/ Pool: Walk to Tennis Garden!Indian Wells Retreat w/ Pool, Near Tennis GardenkLuminous William F. Cody designed homeSummer fun in Indian Wells. Private Pool, 4BD, 3BA.The Wells at Indian Wells - Free Golf UsageNear Golf: Indian Wells Studio w/ Pool Access

Popular destinations

  • Hotels inRome
  • Hotels inLondon
  • Hotels inMilan
  • Hotels inAthens
  • Hotels inKissimmee, FL
  • Hotels inNaples
  • Hotels inDubai
  • Hotels inBuenos Aires
  • Hotels inSao Paulo
  • Hotels inIstanbul
  • Hotels inMarrakech
  • Hotels inRio de Janeiro
  • Hotels inCape Town
  • Hotels inLisbon
  • Hotels inFlorence
  • Hotels inBudapest
  • Hotels inManila
  • Hotels inMadrid
  • Hotels inJakarta
  • Hotels inMálaga
  • Hotels inTokyo
  • Hotels inKuala Lumpur
  • Hotels inPorto
  • Hotels inParis
  • Hotels inHo Chi Minh City
  • Hotels inFlorianópolis
  • Hotels inNairobi
  • Hotels inOsaka
  • Hotels inVienna
  • Hotels inPalermo
  • Hotels inNew Delhi
  • Hotels inHanoi
  • Hotels inDavenport, FL
  • Hotels inCairo
  • Hotels inBucharest
  • Hotels inSeville
  • Hotels inCanggu
  • Hotels inUbud
  • Hotels inTbilisi City
  • Hotels inVenice
  • Hotels inSplit
  • Hotels inBarcelona
  • Hotels inBangkok
  • Hotels inMexico City
  • Hotels inPlaya del Carmen
  • Hotels inMarbella
  • Hotels inPanama City Beach, FL
  • Hotels inTulum
  • Hotels inPrague
  • Hotels inAlbufeira
  • Hotels inSeoul
  • Hotels inCatania
  • Hotels inWarsaw
  • Hotels inKyoto
  • Hotels inBogotá
  • Hotels inMyrtle Beach, SC
  • Hotels inBelgrade
  • Hotels inBologna
  • Hotels inMelbourne
  • Hotels inMar del Plata
  • Pet friendly hotels in Rome
  • With a pool hotels in Rome
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Rome
  • Free parking hotels in Rome
  • Pet friendly hotels in London
  • With a pool hotels in London
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in London
  • Free parking hotels in London
  • Pet friendly hotels in Milan
  • With a pool hotels in Milan
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Milan
  • Free parking hotels in Milan
  • Pet friendly hotels in Athens
  • With a pool hotels in Athens
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Athens
  • Free parking hotels in Athens
  • Pet friendly hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • With a pool hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Free parking hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Pet friendly hotels in Naples
  • With a pool hotels in Naples
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Naples
  • Free parking hotels in Naples
  • Pet friendly hotels in Dubai
  • With a pool hotels in Dubai
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Dubai
  • Free parking hotels in Dubai
  • Pet friendly hotels in Buenos Aires
  • With a pool hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Free parking hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Pet friendly hotels in Sao Paulo
  • With a pool hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Free parking hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Pet friendly hotels in Istanbul
  • With a pool hotels in Istanbul
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Istanbul
  • Free parking hotels in Istanbul
  • Hotels inAlbania
  • Hotels inArgentina
  • Hotels inArmenia
  • Hotels inAustralia
  • Hotels inAustria
  • Hotels inAzerbaijan
  • Hotels inBelgium
  • Hotels inBosnia and Herzegovina
  • Hotels inBrazil
  • Hotels inBulgaria
  • Hotels inCanada
  • Hotels inChile
  • Hotels inChina
  • Hotels inColombia
  • Hotels inCroatia
  • Hotels inthe Czech Republic
  • Hotels inthe Dominican Republic
  • Hotels inEgypt
  • Hotels inFinland
  • Hotels inFrance
  • Hotels inGeorgia
  • Hotels inGermany
  • Hotels inGhana
  • Hotels inGreece
  • Hotels inHungary
  • Hotels inIndia
  • Hotels inIndonesia
  • Hotels inIsrael
  • Hotels inItaly
  • Hotels inJapan

All destinationsPlaces to stayHotel reservationsMonthly & weekly ratesRoom blocks & groupsAccessible roomsImage credits

Help

  • Contact us
  • How booking works
  • Call (888) 789-8585

Discover

  • Places to stay
  • Hotel reservations
  • Monthly & weekly rates
  • Room blocks & groups
  • Accessible rooms

Terms and settings

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cancellations and refunds
  • Accessibility

About Callstay

  • About us
  • Image credits
© 2026 Callstay. A Spotbo, Inc. company.Rates are the same as booking direct.

Photographs by their authors, under the licences listed in our image credits.