Callstay.com
Callstay.com
(888) 789-8585
Graaff-Reinet

Places to stay/Graaff-Reinet

Camderest House

ApartmentMiddel Street 81 A, Graaff-Reinet, South AfricaShow on map

1 / 4
Checking tonight’s rate

You won’t be charged yet

Or book it by phone —(888) 789-8585
Very good

Guests rate it highest for location, service and value.

8.461Reviews
  • Check-in from 5:00 PMCheck-out by 12:00 AM.
  • Superb locationGuests rate the location 9.4 out of 10, at Middel Street 81 A.
  • Free parkingThe property states parking on site is free for guests.

Prime Location: Situated near major attractions like Reinet House Museum and Anglo-Boer War Memorial.

Comfortable Accommodation: 3-bedroom apartment with fully equipped kitchen and fireplace for a cozy stay.

Convenient Amenities: Enjoy on-site private parking, complimentary WiFi, and easy access to Graaff-Reinet Golf Club.

Book now to experience a perfect blend of comfort and convenience at Camderest House in Graaff-Reinet.

What this place offers

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets allowed
  • BBQ facilities
  • Private parking

Rooms

8.4

Very good

Rated 8.4 out of 10 by 61 guests who stayed here.

  • Cleanliness6.9
  • Service8.8
  • Location9.4
  • Rooms8.3
  • Amenities7.4
  • Value8.8
  • Food & drink8.8

Guests mention

Spacious houseGreat location
  • ElizabethSouth Africa

    ·July 2026·Group

    It s a lovely house and a little more effort from the host would make it so much better

    No breakfast but the location is very good

    The fridge was dirty and the rooms not very clean. No blankets and very basic toiletries (hand soap only). No bedside table or mirror or hanging space in 3rd bedroom. No…

  • TracySouth Africa

    ·May 2026·Group

    Pleasant and convenient

    Great location. Secluded.

    Easy check in

    But very basic kitchen utensils

  • de WittSouth Africa

    ·April 2026·Group

    Well worth the stay. Very user friendly.

    Spacious, clean, secure and value for money.

    I didn’t get the necessary information to access the property before I arrived.

  • AliceSouth Africa

    ·March 2026·Family

    We only slept for the night and left again early the next morning but everything was clean and comfortable 🤗🤗

    central location

    Dark when entering sice we arrived only at 20:00 but we managed

  • RyanSouth Africa

    ·January 2026·Couple

    Great value great location

    Big house. Lots of space. Fully kitted out with everything you could need. The aircon in the main room was a life saver in the summer heat. There are fans for the other bedrooms and an aircon for the living area. It is…

  • Hanni goes to AfricaAustria

    ·January 2026·Couple

    Lovely, spacious place with a stoep and big kitchen. We felt very comfortable.

Reviews are written by guests who booked through our supplier and stayed, shown as written and in their own language. Category scores are the supplier’s reading of recent reviews, updated December 2025.

Where you’ll be

Middel Street 81 A, Graaff-Reinet, South Africa

Guests rate the location 9.4 out of 10 — superb.

Things to know

Cancellation

Each room shows its own terms before you pay.

Most rates can be cancelled free until a date shown on the room.

Non-refundable rates are marked as such.

House rules

Check-in from 5:00 PM until 10:00 PM

Check-out by 12:00 AM

Children welcome

Show more

No pets

Free parking on site

Payment & property

Paid when you book, not at the desk.

Rates include the taxes and fees we can read.

The property may take a card at check-in for incidentals.

Show more

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host A deposit may be required at the property.

What we’d check for you here

  • The pet fee and any size limit, which is where these bookings usually come apart.
  • Whether there is room for a pickup, a trailer or a van, not just a car.
  • Whether the rate moves for your dates, and what it includes.
  • What the property actually charges at the desk on top of the rate.

Questions about Camderest House

What time is check-in and check-out at Camderest House?

Check-in is from 5:00 PM. Check-out is by 12:00 AM. If you're arriving late, tell us and we'll ask the property to hold the room.

Does Camderest House allow pets?

No — the property states that pets are not allowed.

Is there parking at Camderest House?

Yes — the property states that parking on site is free. Whether a space can be reserved in advance varies, so we check it against your dates.

Does Camderest House have Wi-Fi?

Yes — internet access is listed among the property's facilities.

How do I book Camderest House?

Put your dates in above and book online, or call (888) 789-8585 and we'll do it for you — including things a booking form can't handle, like a block of rooms, a monthly rate or an invoice for your employer.

Where is Camderest House?

Middel Street 81 A, Graaff-Reinet.

Other places we book in Graaff-Reinet

Nothing to do with the booking above. The same market, priced the same way, for if this one is not it.

All stays inGraaff-Reinet
CatsWhiskersCatsWhiskers9.7 · 342 reviewsDrostdy HotelDrostdy Hotel9.2 · 2970 reviewsSpandau ManorSpandau Manor9.4 · 263 reviewsSomerset StablesSomerset Stables9.4 · 259 reviewsRietjiesbosRietjiesbos9.4 · 250 reviews
The Whyte HouseVictorian Square GuesthouseIronstone CottageLanghuis GuesthouseSundays Karoo GuesthouseWild Olive CottageDe Kothuize 16Profcon Resortde Wingerd B & BQueen Manor Boutique Guest HouseRoode Bloem Farm HouseDe Kothuize 10Eagle's NestSamara Karoo ReserveWaterval farmstayCountry Village4 Rothman Street B&BDe Kothuize 12De Kothuize 6Obesa LodgeFifty Five on ParkStemar Self CateringThe Graaff-Reinet SuitesThe Sun RoomFlower's Halt

Popular destinations

  • Hotels inRome
  • Hotels inLondon
  • Hotels inMilan
  • Hotels inAthens
  • Hotels inKissimmee, FL
  • Hotels inNaples
  • Hotels inDubai
  • Hotels inBuenos Aires
  • Hotels inSao Paulo
  • Hotels inIstanbul
  • Hotels inMarrakech
  • Hotels inRio de Janeiro
  • Hotels inCape Town
  • Hotels inLisbon
  • Hotels inFlorence
  • Hotels inBudapest
  • Hotels inManila
  • Hotels inMadrid
  • Hotels inJakarta
  • Hotels inMálaga
  • Hotels inTokyo
  • Hotels inKuala Lumpur
  • Hotels inPorto
  • Hotels inParis
  • Hotels inHo Chi Minh City
  • Hotels inFlorianópolis
  • Hotels inNairobi
  • Hotels inOsaka
  • Hotels inVienna
  • Hotels inPalermo
  • Hotels inNew Delhi
  • Hotels inHanoi
  • Hotels inDavenport, FL
  • Hotels inCairo
  • Hotels inBucharest
  • Hotels inSeville
  • Hotels inCanggu
  • Hotels inUbud
  • Hotels inTbilisi City
  • Hotels inVenice
  • Hotels inSplit
  • Hotels inBarcelona
  • Hotels inBangkok
  • Hotels inMexico City
  • Hotels inPlaya del Carmen
  • Hotels inMarbella
  • Hotels inPanama City Beach, FL
  • Hotels inTulum
  • Hotels inPrague
  • Hotels inAlbufeira
  • Hotels inSeoul
  • Hotels inCatania
  • Hotels inWarsaw
  • Hotels inKyoto
  • Hotels inBogotá
  • Hotels inMyrtle Beach, SC
  • Hotels inBelgrade
  • Hotels inBologna
  • Hotels inMelbourne
  • Hotels inMar del Plata
  • Pet friendly hotels in Rome
  • With a pool hotels in Rome
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Rome
  • Free parking hotels in Rome
  • Pet friendly hotels in London
  • With a pool hotels in London
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in London
  • Free parking hotels in London
  • Pet friendly hotels in Milan
  • With a pool hotels in Milan
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Milan
  • Free parking hotels in Milan
  • Pet friendly hotels in Athens
  • With a pool hotels in Athens
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Athens
  • Free parking hotels in Athens
  • Pet friendly hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • With a pool hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Free parking hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Pet friendly hotels in Naples
  • With a pool hotels in Naples
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Naples
  • Free parking hotels in Naples
  • Pet friendly hotels in Dubai
  • With a pool hotels in Dubai
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Dubai
  • Free parking hotels in Dubai
  • Pet friendly hotels in Buenos Aires
  • With a pool hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Free parking hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Pet friendly hotels in Sao Paulo
  • With a pool hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Free parking hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Pet friendly hotels in Istanbul
  • With a pool hotels in Istanbul
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Istanbul
  • Free parking hotels in Istanbul
  • Hotels inAlbania
  • Hotels inArgentina
  • Hotels inArmenia
  • Hotels inAustralia
  • Hotels inAustria
  • Hotels inAzerbaijan
  • Hotels inBelgium
  • Hotels inBosnia and Herzegovina
  • Hotels inBrazil
  • Hotels inBulgaria
  • Hotels inCanada
  • Hotels inChile
  • Hotels inChina
  • Hotels inColombia
  • Hotels inCroatia
  • Hotels inthe Czech Republic
  • Hotels inthe Dominican Republic
  • Hotels inEgypt
  • Hotels inFinland
  • Hotels inFrance
  • Hotels inGeorgia
  • Hotels inGermany
  • Hotels inGhana
  • Hotels inGreece
  • Hotels inHungary
  • Hotels inIndia
  • Hotels inIndonesia
  • Hotels inIsrael
  • Hotels inItaly
  • Hotels inJapan

All destinationsPlaces to stayHotel reservationsMonthly & weekly ratesRoom blocks & groupsAccessible roomsImage credits

Help

  • Contact us
  • How booking works
  • Call (888) 789-8585

Discover

  • Places to stay
  • Hotel reservations
  • Monthly & weekly rates
  • Room blocks & groups
  • Accessible rooms

Terms and settings

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cancellations and refunds
  • Accessibility

About Callstay

  • About us
  • Image credits
© 2026 Callstay. A Spotbo, Inc. company.Rates are the same as booking direct.

Photographs by their authors, under the licences listed in our image credits.