Callstay.com
Callstay.com
(888) 789-8585
Bad Aussee

Places to stay/Bad Aussee

Appartement 223

ApartmentHauptstraße 152/223, Bad Aussee, AustriaShow on map

1 / 4
Checking tonight’s rate

You won’t be charged yet

Or book it by phone —(888) 789-8585
Top rated

Guests rate it highest for location, service and cleanliness.

9.390Reviews
  • Check-in from 4:00 PMCheck-out by 10:00 AM.
  • Exceptional locationGuests rate the location 9.9 out of 10, at Hauptstraße 152/223.
  • Free parkingThe property states parking on site is free for guests.

Mountain Views and River Views

Enjoy stunning mountain views and tranquil river views from the balcony of this cozy apartment in Bad Aussee. The perfect backdrop for a relaxing getaway.

Modern Amenities

This apartment is equipped with a kitchen, flat-screen TV, and a comfortable seating area. The property offers city views and free WiFi, ensuring a convenient and enjoyable stay.

What this place offers

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Private parking
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays

Rooms

9.3

Top rated

Rated 9.3 out of 10 by 90 guests who stayed here.

  • Cleanliness9.4
  • Service9.8
  • Location9.9
  • Rooms8.8
  • Amenities8.9
  • Value9.3
  • Food & drink8.4

Guests mention

Great locationExcellent serviceClean and cozy accommodations
  • LuciaSK

    ·August 2026·Couple

    For 1 night it was fine

    Nice cozy small apt

    Size

  • AlekseiIsrael

    ·July 2026·Couple

    Отличное расположение, красивый старинный дом, балкон с видом на горы. Хороший отзывчивый хозяин

    Мало места для размещения вещей, нет шкафа, некуда разложить чемодан

  • BarboraCzech Republic

    ·July 2026·Couple

    poloha v centru, nové (moderní) vybavení

    absolutně nulová pracovní plocha v kuchyňce, i pouhé nakrájení ovoce bylo trochu rodeo

  • IlkaGermany

    ·July 2026·Solo traveller

    Sehr schönes Apartment in einem schönen Haus

    Etwas schwer zu finden.

  • GillianeFrance

    ·July 2026·Couple

    Bâtiment avec beaucoup de caractère et très bien situé

    Le lit collé au mur

  • EvaAustria

    ·July 2026·Couple

    Tolle Lage

    Perfekte Lage, Preis Leistung top

    Nichts

Reviews are written by guests who booked through our supplier and stayed, shown as written and in their own language. Category scores are the supplier’s reading of recent reviews, updated December 2025.

Where you’ll be

Hauptstraße 152/223, Bad Aussee, Austria

Guests rate the location 9.9 out of 10 — exceptional.

Things to know

Cancellation

Each room shows its own terms before you pay.

Most rates can be cancelled free until a date shown on the room.

Non-refundable rates are marked as such.

House rules

Check-in from 4:00 PM until 06:00 PM

Check-out by 10:00 AM

No children

Show more

No pets

Free parking on site

Non-smoking rooms available

Payment & property

Paid when you book, not at the desk.

Rates include the taxes and fees we can read.

The property may take a card at check-in for incidentals.

Show more

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host A deposit may be required at the property.

What we’d check for you here

  • Whether there is room for a pickup, a trailer or a van, not just a car.
  • Whether the rate moves for your dates, and what it includes.
  • What the property actually charges at the desk on top of the rate.

Questions about Appartement 223

What time is check-in and check-out at Appartement 223?

Check-in is from 4:00 PM. Check-out is by 10:00 AM. If you're arriving late, tell us and we'll ask the property to hold the room.

Does Appartement 223 allow pets?

No — the property states that pets are not allowed.

Is there parking at Appartement 223?

Yes — the property states that parking on site is free. Whether a space can be reserved in advance varies, so we check it against your dates.

Does Appartement 223 have Wi-Fi?

Yes — internet access is listed among the property's facilities.

How do I book Appartement 223?

Put your dates in above and book online, or call (888) 789-8585 and we'll do it for you — including things a booking form can't handle, like a block of rooms, a monthly rate or an invoice for your employer.

Where is Appartement 223?

Hauptstraße 152/223, Bad Aussee.

Other places we book in Bad Aussee

Nothing to do with the booking above. The same market, priced the same way, for if this one is not it.

All stays inBad Aussee
Ferienwohnungen Kalss nahe AltausseeFerienwohnungen Kalss nahe Altaussee9.6 · 229 reviewsG'sund & Natur Hotel Die Wasnerin - Adults OnlyG'sund & Natur Hotel Die Wasnerin - Adults Only9.4 · 166 reviewsStanglhof - by myNestsStanglhof - by myNests9.6 · 85 reviewsSPA Hotel Erzherzog JohannSPA Hotel Erzherzog Johann9.0 · 994 reviewsVilla Styria - Boutiquehotel mit Sauna und optionaler HalbpensionVilla Styria - Boutiquehotel mit Sauna und optionaler Halbpension9.0 · 448 reviews
Apartment IvkadanAusseer Chalet (nahe Hallstatt), AppartementsNarzissen Vital Resort Bad AusseeDAS JOHANN Apartments im AusseerlandHaus StanglFerienwohnung an der TraunFerienwohnung Klein&FeinApartment Familie HauptDas Schutzhaus-Bed and Breakfast-Dein Basislager im SalzkammergutJUFA Hotel Bad AusseeKirchengasse 162 - Alte Post IIAusseer Chalet (nahe Hallstatt), FerienhausApartment Ausseerland - willkommen bei FreundenGasthof Staud'nwirtSteirerhofDas Schutzhaus am hohen CamperPodenhausFerienwohnungen Mikula-HubacekA&Z Apartment SieglS´KraftplatzlFerienwohnungen SteindlPanoramablick Apartment Bad AusseeApartments Hoferhaus - Your Austrian HomeS‘LieblingsplatzlFerienwohnung Kirchschlager Zirbenholz & ruhige Lage im Ausseerland

Popular destinations

  • Hotels inRome
  • Hotels inLondon
  • Hotels inMilan
  • Hotels inAthens
  • Hotels inKissimmee, FL
  • Hotels inNaples
  • Hotels inDubai
  • Hotels inBuenos Aires
  • Hotels inSao Paulo
  • Hotels inIstanbul
  • Hotels inMarrakech
  • Hotels inRio de Janeiro
  • Hotels inCape Town
  • Hotels inLisbon
  • Hotels inFlorence
  • Hotels inBudapest
  • Hotels inManila
  • Hotels inMadrid
  • Hotels inJakarta
  • Hotels inMálaga
  • Hotels inTokyo
  • Hotels inKuala Lumpur
  • Hotels inPorto
  • Hotels inParis
  • Hotels inHo Chi Minh City
  • Hotels inFlorianópolis
  • Hotels inNairobi
  • Hotels inOsaka
  • Hotels inVienna
  • Hotels inPalermo
  • Hotels inNew Delhi
  • Hotels inHanoi
  • Hotels inDavenport, FL
  • Hotels inCairo
  • Hotels inBucharest
  • Hotels inSeville
  • Hotels inCanggu
  • Hotels inUbud
  • Hotels inTbilisi City
  • Hotels inVenice
  • Hotels inSplit
  • Hotels inBarcelona
  • Hotels inBangkok
  • Hotels inMexico City
  • Hotels inPlaya del Carmen
  • Hotels inMarbella
  • Hotels inPanama City Beach, FL
  • Hotels inTulum
  • Hotels inPrague
  • Hotels inAlbufeira
  • Hotels inSeoul
  • Hotels inCatania
  • Hotels inWarsaw
  • Hotels inKyoto
  • Hotels inBogotá
  • Hotels inMyrtle Beach, SC
  • Hotels inBelgrade
  • Hotels inBologna
  • Hotels inMelbourne
  • Hotels inMar del Plata
  • Pet friendly hotels in Rome
  • With a pool hotels in Rome
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Rome
  • Free parking hotels in Rome
  • Pet friendly hotels in London
  • With a pool hotels in London
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in London
  • Free parking hotels in London
  • Pet friendly hotels in Milan
  • With a pool hotels in Milan
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Milan
  • Free parking hotels in Milan
  • Pet friendly hotels in Athens
  • With a pool hotels in Athens
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Athens
  • Free parking hotels in Athens
  • Pet friendly hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • With a pool hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Free parking hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Pet friendly hotels in Naples
  • With a pool hotels in Naples
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Naples
  • Free parking hotels in Naples
  • Pet friendly hotels in Dubai
  • With a pool hotels in Dubai
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Dubai
  • Free parking hotels in Dubai
  • Pet friendly hotels in Buenos Aires
  • With a pool hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Free parking hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Pet friendly hotels in Sao Paulo
  • With a pool hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Free parking hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Pet friendly hotels in Istanbul
  • With a pool hotels in Istanbul
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Istanbul
  • Free parking hotels in Istanbul
  • Hotels inAlbania
  • Hotels inArgentina
  • Hotels inArmenia
  • Hotels inAustralia
  • Hotels inAustria
  • Hotels inAzerbaijan
  • Hotels inBelgium
  • Hotels inBosnia and Herzegovina
  • Hotels inBrazil
  • Hotels inBulgaria
  • Hotels inCanada
  • Hotels inChile
  • Hotels inChina
  • Hotels inColombia
  • Hotels inCroatia
  • Hotels inthe Czech Republic
  • Hotels inthe Dominican Republic
  • Hotels inEgypt
  • Hotels inFinland
  • Hotels inFrance
  • Hotels inGeorgia
  • Hotels inGermany
  • Hotels inGhana
  • Hotels inGreece
  • Hotels inHungary
  • Hotels inIndia
  • Hotels inIndonesia
  • Hotels inIsrael
  • Hotels inItaly
  • Hotels inJapan

All destinationsPlaces to stayHotel reservationsMonthly & weekly ratesRoom blocks & groupsAccessible roomsImage credits

Help

  • Contact us
  • How booking works
  • Call (888) 789-8585

Discover

  • Places to stay
  • Hotel reservations
  • Monthly & weekly rates
  • Room blocks & groups
  • Accessible rooms

Terms and settings

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cancellations and refunds
  • Accessibility

About Callstay

  • About us
  • Image credits
© 2026 Callstay. A Spotbo, Inc. company.Rates are the same as booking direct.

Photographs by their authors, under the licences listed in our image credits.