Callstay.com
Callstay.com
(888) 789-8585
Ostrava

Places to stay/Ostrava

Aparthotel USMEV

Apartment, 3-starNa Vizine 28A, Ostrava, 71300, Ostrava, Czech RepublicShow on map

1 / 4
Checking tonight’s rate

You won’t be charged yet

Or book it by phone —(888) 789-8585

5.45 reviews

  • Check-in from 12:30 PMCheck-out by 11:00 AM.

Stunning Views and Convenient Amenities Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Featured amenities include multilingual staff, laundry facilities, and a library. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self-parking is available onsite.

Comfortable and Well-Equipped Spaces Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, which has a kitchen. There's a private balcony or patio. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include a coffee/tea maker and an iron/ironing board, and you can also request a microwave.

Convenient Location for Exploration Located in Ostrava, this apartment is within a 5-minute drive of Ostrava Zoo and Ostravice River. Explore nearby attractions such as Silesian-Ostrava Castle and Michal Colliery, all within a short distance for a memorable stay. Book now for an unparalleled experience!

What this place offers

  • Library
  • Multilingual staff
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Free self parking
  • Airport transportation - pickup (surcharge)
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Terrace
  • Garden

Rooms

5.4

Guest rating

Rated 5.4 out of 10 by 5 guests who stayed here.

  • Verified traveler

    ·January 2020

    On a nice quiet st. Close to bus and only 16 mins to center. Corner store 1 block away, big grocery store 1 tram stop. Zoo 1 tram ,Michal mine museum,4 stops.

  • Clair

    ·January 2020

    Very poor heat. Very uncomfortable. 2 straight back chairs. Nothing else to sit on. Bed was very low and very uncomfortable. 2 ins of foam on wooden slats. No microwave, no toaster. Would not recommend this place to…

  • Richard

    ·July 2019

    Pozor podvod.

    Úplně něco jiného než inzerovano.

  • Verified traveler

    ·September 2018

    Property did not have the requested 2 bedrooms or a working TV. Neighbors to this apartment evidently dislike the owner or the fact that the apt. is being rented out, so a number of them made it a point to make our…

  • Nga Ting

    ·April 2018

    最基本的床設施也没有,梳化床破爛而致不能好好入睡。

Reviews are written by guests who booked through our supplier and stayed, shown as written and in their own language. Category scores are the supplier’s reading of recent reviews.

Where you’ll be

Na Vizine 28A, Ostrava, 71300, Ostrava, Czech Republic

Things to know

Cancellation

Each room shows its own terms before you pay.

Most rates can be cancelled free until a date shown on the room.

Non-refundable rates are marked as such.

House rules

Check-in from 12:30 PM until 11:00 PM

Check-out by 11:00 AM

Children welcome

Show more

Pets allowed on request; charges may apply

No smoking anywhere on the property

There is no front desk at this property. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 11 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions.

Pets. Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions

Smoking. No smoking

Pets. Pets allowed

Children and extra bed policy. Children welcome

Payment. Cash deposit required

General. Professional property host/manager

Children and extra beds. No cribs (infant beds) available

Pets. Pets welcome (restrictions apply)

Pets. Service animals are allowed

Payment & property

Paid when you book, not at the desk.

Rates include the taxes and fees we can read.

The property may take a card at check-in for incidentals.

Show more

One child 2 years old or younger stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). A deposit may be required at the property.

What we’d check for you here

  • That the step-free room is actually free on your dates, and whether it is a roll-in shower or a bath, which the listing never says.
  • Whether there is room for a pickup, a trailer or a van, not just a car.
  • Whether the rate moves for your dates, and what it includes.
  • What the property actually charges at the desk on top of the rate.

Questions about Aparthotel USMEV

What time is check-in and check-out at Aparthotel USMEV?

Check-in is from 12:30 PM. Check-out is by 11:00 AM. If you're arriving late, tell us and we'll ask the property to hold the room.

Does Aparthotel USMEV allow pets?

Yes — the property states that pets are allowed. Size, number and fee are set by the property rather than by us, so say you're bringing a pet when you book and we'll confirm the terms before anything is charged.

Is there parking at Aparthotel USMEV?

Parking is listed among the property's facilities. Whether it's free and whether a space can be reserved varies, so we check it against your dates rather than promise it here.

Does Aparthotel USMEV have Wi-Fi?

Yes — internet access is listed among the property's facilities.

Does Aparthotel USMEV have wheelchair accessible rooms?

The property lists step-free or accessible facilities. That flag is the one least able to settle the question: a hotel can carry it and still have a step at the entrance, or a bath rather than a roll-in shower, and it does not say whether the accessible room is free on your dates. Tell us what you need and we'll ask the property directly rather than reading you the flag.

How do I book Aparthotel USMEV?

Put your dates in above and book online, or call (888) 789-8585 and we'll do it for you — including things a booking form can't handle, like a block of rooms, a monthly rate or an invoice for your employer.

Where is Aparthotel USMEV?

Na Vizine 28A, Ostrava, 71300, Ostrava.

Other places we book in Ostrava

Nothing to do with the booking above. The same market, priced the same way, for if this one is not it.

All stays inOstrava
Sting Old Town OstravaSting Old Town Ostrava9.5 · 1164 reviews4 pokoje4 pokoje9.5 · 734 reviewsSTING Boutique ApartmentsSTING Boutique Apartments9.4 · 1808 reviewsTrio ApartmentsTrio Apartments9.5 · 423 reviewsApartmány RUMPA-DRINKSApartmány RUMPA-DRINKS9.6 · 167 reviews
Mercure Ostrava CenterVila Na LandekuRetro hotel GaragePenzion MoonHotel Stračena CityApartment BelvedereJan Maria HotelPenzion Start OstravaFAMILY Apartment OSTRAVAPenzio OstravaVilla u ArényGolden Apartments Rezidence Nová Karolina II.Penzion SvatavaUbytování StračenaQuality Hotel Ostrava CityUBYTOVÁNÍ ALENAGolden Apartments Rezidence Nová KarolinaSILESIA ApartmentHostel Moravia OstravaApartmány HolidayBest Western Hotel VistaFrýdecká ApartmentsLuxury Apartments STUD - VBMini Hotel AkordSILESIA Residence

Popular destinations

  • Hotels inRome
  • Hotels inLondon
  • Hotels inMilan
  • Hotels inAthens
  • Hotels inKissimmee, FL
  • Hotels inNaples
  • Hotels inDubai
  • Hotels inBuenos Aires
  • Hotels inSao Paulo
  • Hotels inIstanbul
  • Hotels inMarrakech
  • Hotels inRio de Janeiro
  • Hotels inCape Town
  • Hotels inLisbon
  • Hotels inFlorence
  • Hotels inBudapest
  • Hotels inManila
  • Hotels inMadrid
  • Hotels inJakarta
  • Hotels inMálaga
  • Hotels inTokyo
  • Hotels inKuala Lumpur
  • Hotels inPorto
  • Hotels inParis
  • Hotels inHo Chi Minh City
  • Hotels inFlorianópolis
  • Hotels inNairobi
  • Hotels inOsaka
  • Hotels inVienna
  • Hotels inPalermo
  • Hotels inNew Delhi
  • Hotels inHanoi
  • Hotels inDavenport, FL
  • Hotels inCairo
  • Hotels inBucharest
  • Hotels inSeville
  • Hotels inCanggu
  • Hotels inUbud
  • Hotels inTbilisi City
  • Hotels inVenice
  • Hotels inSplit
  • Hotels inBarcelona
  • Hotels inBangkok
  • Hotels inMexico City
  • Hotels inPlaya del Carmen
  • Hotels inMarbella
  • Hotels inPanama City Beach, FL
  • Hotels inTulum
  • Hotels inPrague
  • Hotels inAlbufeira
  • Hotels inSeoul
  • Hotels inCatania
  • Hotels inWarsaw
  • Hotels inKyoto
  • Hotels inBogotá
  • Hotels inMyrtle Beach, SC
  • Hotels inBelgrade
  • Hotels inBologna
  • Hotels inMelbourne
  • Hotels inMar del Plata
  • Pet friendly hotels in Rome
  • With a pool hotels in Rome
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Rome
  • Free parking hotels in Rome
  • Pet friendly hotels in London
  • With a pool hotels in London
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in London
  • Free parking hotels in London
  • Pet friendly hotels in Milan
  • With a pool hotels in Milan
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Milan
  • Free parking hotels in Milan
  • Pet friendly hotels in Athens
  • With a pool hotels in Athens
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Athens
  • Free parking hotels in Athens
  • Pet friendly hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • With a pool hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Free parking hotels in Kissimmee, FL
  • Pet friendly hotels in Naples
  • With a pool hotels in Naples
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Naples
  • Free parking hotels in Naples
  • Pet friendly hotels in Dubai
  • With a pool hotels in Dubai
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Dubai
  • Free parking hotels in Dubai
  • Pet friendly hotels in Buenos Aires
  • With a pool hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Free parking hotels in Buenos Aires
  • Pet friendly hotels in Sao Paulo
  • With a pool hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Free parking hotels in Sao Paulo
  • Pet friendly hotels in Istanbul
  • With a pool hotels in Istanbul
  • Step-free & accessible hotels in Istanbul
  • Free parking hotels in Istanbul
  • Hotels inAlbania
  • Hotels inArgentina
  • Hotels inArmenia
  • Hotels inAustralia
  • Hotels inAustria
  • Hotels inAzerbaijan
  • Hotels inBelgium
  • Hotels inBosnia and Herzegovina
  • Hotels inBrazil
  • Hotels inBulgaria
  • Hotels inCanada
  • Hotels inChile
  • Hotels inChina
  • Hotels inColombia
  • Hotels inCroatia
  • Hotels inthe Czech Republic
  • Hotels inthe Dominican Republic
  • Hotels inEgypt
  • Hotels inFinland
  • Hotels inFrance
  • Hotels inGeorgia
  • Hotels inGermany
  • Hotels inGhana
  • Hotels inGreece
  • Hotels inHungary
  • Hotels inIndia
  • Hotels inIndonesia
  • Hotels inIsrael
  • Hotels inItaly
  • Hotels inJapan

All destinationsPlaces to stayHotel reservationsMonthly & weekly ratesRoom blocks & groupsAccessible roomsImage credits

Help

  • Contact us
  • How booking works
  • Call (888) 789-8585

Discover

  • Places to stay
  • Hotel reservations
  • Monthly & weekly rates
  • Room blocks & groups
  • Accessible rooms

Terms and settings

  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cancellations and refunds
  • Accessibility

About Callstay

  • About us
  • Image credits
© 2026 Callstay. A Spotbo, Inc. company.Rates are the same as booking direct.

Photographs by their authors, under the licences listed in our image credits.